Unit 1521, Ghalia Tower: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1521 at Ghalia Tower is a 2 bed of 1,128 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,200,000 on 17 Feb 2026. At AED 1,020 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 21 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,150,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,150,000AED 1,140,000 to AED 1,175,000
Last saleAED 1,200,00017 Feb 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-4.2%Building trend alone: AED 1,195,104
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 82,999Gross yield 7.2%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,128 sq ft
Floor15 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 21: units ending 21 share the same layout and view
BuildingGhalia Tower by DAMAC Properties, handed over 2019
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1521

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
17 Feb 2026AED 1,200,0001,128 sq ft1,064Resale

Units ending 21 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
212126 Aug 2026AED 1,000,0001,128 sq ft887Resale
112111 Aug 2026AED 1,150,0001,128 sq ft1,020Resale
342119 May 2026AED 1,140,0001,128 sq ft1,011Resale
202122 Jul 2025AED 1,150,0001,128 sq ft1,020Resale
362123 Apr 2025AED 1,400,0001,128 sq ft1,241Resale
332120 Feb 2025AED 1,175,0001,128 sq ft1,042Resale
62114 Nov 2024AED 1,100,0001,128 sq ft975Resale
37215 Nov 2024AED 1,150,0001,128 sq ft1,020Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Ghalia Tower

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
212126 Aug 2026AED 1,000,0001,128 sq ft887Resale
112111 Aug 2026AED 1,150,0001,128 sq ft1,020Resale
342119 May 2026AED 1,140,0001,128 sq ft1,011Resale
140127 Feb 2026AED 1,260,0001,125 sq ft1,120Resale
21317 Feb 2026AED 1,200,0001,128 sq ft1,064Resale
240114 Jan 2026AED 1,150,0001,125 sq ft1,022Resale
30104 Dec 2025AED 1,200,0001,233 sq ft973Resale
202122 Jul 2025AED 1,150,0001,128 sq ft1,020Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 21 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,020). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,128 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,011 to AED 1,042 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,195,104. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 12 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1521 at Ghalia Tower worth?

About AED 1,150,000 (range AED 1,140,000 to AED 1,175,000), based on AED 1,020 per sq ft from registered sales up to 12 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1521 last sell?

17 Feb 2026, for AED 1,200,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1521 make?

A 2 bed in Ghalia Tower rents for about AED 82,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.2% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Ghalia TowerAll sales in Ghalia Tower

Unit 1519 · Unit 1602