Unit 803, Golden Dream Tower 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 803 at Golden Dream Tower 1 is a 2 bed of 1,152 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,300,000 on 16 Dec 2024. At AED 1,094 per sq ft, from 15 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,260,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,260,000AED 1,200,000 to AED 1,300,000
Last saleAED 1,300,00016 Dec 2024 · Resale
Change since last sale-3.1%Building trend alone: AED 1,078,341
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 95,000Gross yield 7.5%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,152 sq ft
Floor8 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingGolden Dream Tower 1 by Orient Gate Real Estate, handed over 2021
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 803

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
16 Dec 2024AED 1,300,0001,152 sq ft1,128Resale

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140315 Sep 2026AED 1,300,0001,152 sq ft1,128Resale
150329 Dec 2025AED 1,300,0001,152 sq ft1,128Resale
20329 Oct 2025AED 1,200,0001,152 sq ft1,042Resale
100325 Mar 2025AED 1,320,0001,152 sq ft1,146Resale
120317 Feb 2025AED 1,260,0001,152 sq ft1,094Resale
40314 Jan 2025AED 1,300,0001,152 sq ft1,128Resale
160327 Dec 2024AED 1,300,0001,152 sq ft1,128Resale
3038 Dec 2024AED 1,200,0001,152 sq ft1,042Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Golden Dream Tower 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140315 Sep 2026AED 1,300,0001,152 sq ft1,128Resale
40717 Jul 2026AED 1,200,0001,148 sq ft1,045Resale
1016 Feb 2026AED 2,739,8252,674 sq ft1,025Resale
150329 Dec 2025AED 1,300,0001,152 sq ft1,128Resale
20329 Oct 2025AED 1,200,0001,152 sq ft1,042Resale
20727 Oct 2025AED 1,325,0001,147 sq ft1,155Resale
150714 Apr 2025AED 1,300,0001,149 sq ft1,131Resale
130710 Apr 2025AED 1,200,0001,149 sq ft1,044Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 15 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,094). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,152 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,042 to AED 1,128 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,078,341. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 803 at Golden Dream Tower 1 worth?

About AED 1,260,000 (range AED 1,200,000 to AED 1,300,000), based on AED 1,094 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Sep 2026.

When did unit 803 last sell?

16 Dec 2024, for AED 1,300,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 803 make?

A 2 bed in Golden Dream Tower 1 rents for about AED 95,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.5% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Golden Dream Tower 1All sales in Golden Dream Tower 1

Unit 802 · Unit 804