Unit 617, Helvetia Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 617 at Helvetia Residences is a 2 bed of 1,265 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,918,056 on 16 Mar 2026. At AED 1,304 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 17 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,650,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,650,000AED 1,500,000 to AED 1,918,000
Last saleAED 1,918,05616 Mar 2026 · Off-plan
Change since last sale-14.0%Building trend alone: AED 1,917,617
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 9.1%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,265 sq ft
Floor6 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 17: units ending 17 share the same layout and view
BuildingHelvetia Residences by DHG Properties, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 617

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
16 Mar 2026AED 1,918,0561,265 sq ft1,516Off-plan

Units ending 17 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31724 Apr 2026AED 1,700,0001,265 sq ft1,344Off-plan
4179 Feb 2026AED 1,650,0001,265 sq ft1,304Off-plan
41713 Nov 2025AED 1,395,0001,265 sq ft1,103Off-plan
11719 Aug 2025AED 1,690,0001,474 sq ft1,147Off-plan
121730 Jul 2025AED 880,305442 sq ft1,992Off-plan
2172 Apr 2025AED 1,552,7531,265 sq ft1,227Off-plan
4178 Mar 2025AED 1,500,0001,265 sq ft1,186Off-plan
91713 Feb 2025AED 734,036442 sq ft1,661Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Helvetia Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
61923 Sep 2026AED 1,865,0001,297 sq ft1,438Off-plan
50217 Sep 2026AED 1,720,0001,383 sq ft1,244Off-plan
5033 Sep 2026AED 1,777,7281,385 sq ft1,284Off-plan
82624 Aug 2026AED 2,040,0001,429 sq ft1,428Off-plan
12216 Jul 2026AED 2,000,0001,557 sq ft1,285Off-plan
2228 Jul 2026AED 1,610,0001,389 sq ft1,159Off-plan
2198 May 2026AED 1,531,7401,297 sq ft1,181Off-plan
92224 Apr 2026AED 1,900,0001,386 sq ft1,371Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 17 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,304). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,265 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,186 to AED 1,516 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,917,617. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 23 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 617 at Helvetia Residences worth?

About AED 1,650,000 (range AED 1,500,000 to AED 1,918,000), based on AED 1,304 per sq ft from registered sales up to 23 Sep 2026.

When did unit 617 last sell?

16 Mar 2026, for AED 1,918,056 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 617 make?

A 2 bed in Helvetia Residences rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 9.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Helvetia ResidencesAll sales in Helvetia Residences

Unit 616 · Unit 618