Unit 06, Indigo Ville 2: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 06 at Indigo Ville 2 is a 4 bed of 1,735 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,700,000 on 29 Aug 2021. At AED 1,441 per sq ft, from 5 sales in the building in the last 12 months (4 bed), it is worth about AED 2,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,500,000AED 2,400,000 to AED 2,650,000
Last saleAED 1,700,00029 Aug 2021 · Resale
Change since last sale+47.1% 
Rent (median asking, 4 bed)AED 190,000Gross yield 7.6%
Bedrooms4 bed
Size1,735 sq ft
BuildingIndigo Ville 2 by Indigo Group, handed over 2014
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 06

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
29 Aug 2021AED 1,700,0001,735 sq ft980Resale

Latest 4 bed sales in Indigo Ville 2

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
1015 May 2025AED 2,500,0001,735 sq ft1,441Resale
0216 Apr 2025AED 2,650,0001,735 sq ft1,527Resale
149 Oct 2024AED 3,380,0003,396 sq ft995Resale
098 Aug 2024AED 3,520,0001,959 sq ft1,797Resale
1120 May 2024AED 2,400,0001,735 sq ft1,383Resale
139 Oct 2023AED 2,250,0001,735 sq ft1,297Resale
0120 Sep 2023AED 2,120,0003,459 sq ft613Resale
0119 Sep 2023AED 3,000,0003,232 sq ft928Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 sales in Indigo Ville 2 in the last 12 months (4 bed), worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,441). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,735 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,383 to AED 1,527 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 May 2025, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 06 at Indigo Ville 2 worth?

About AED 2,500,000 (range AED 2,400,000 to AED 2,650,000), based on AED 1,441 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 May 2025.

When did unit 06 last sell?

29 Aug 2021, for AED 1,700,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 06 make?

A 4 bed in Indigo Ville 2 rents for about AED 190,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.6% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Indigo Ville 2All sales in Indigo Ville 2

Unit 02 · Unit 08