Unit 2208, O2 Tower: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2208 at O2 Tower is a 1 bed of 1,021 sq ft. It last sold for AED 842,000 on 18 Oct 2023. At AED 945 per sq ft, from 12 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 965,000 today.

Value todayAED 965,000AED 949,000 to AED 980,000
Last saleAED 842,00018 Oct 2023 · Resale
Change since last sale+14.6%Building trend alone: AED 917,606
Rent (median asking, 1 bed)AED 67,000Gross yield 6.9%
Bedrooms1 bed
Size1,021 sq ft
Floor22 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingO2 Tower by Tiger Properties, handed over 2021
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 2208

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
18 Oct 2023AED 842,0001,021 sq ft825Resale
19 May 2021AED 250,0001,021 sq ft245Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
50812 Oct 2026AED 905,0001,040 sq ft870Resale
140824 Apr 2026AED 930,0001,014 sq ft917Resale
12089 Apr 2026AED 980,0001,014 sq ft966Resale
260827 Jan 2026AED 981,0001,021 sq ft961Resale
21082 Oct 2025AED 965,0001,021 sq ft945Resale
150827 Aug 2025AED 950,0001,014 sq ft937Resale
23082 Apr 2025AED 980,0001,021 sq ft960Resale
180811 Mar 2025AED 950,0001,018 sq ft933Resale

Latest 1 bed sales in O2 Tower

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
50812 Oct 2026AED 905,0001,040 sq ft870Resale
8092 Jul 2026AED 886,000967 sq ft916Resale
140824 Apr 2026AED 930,0001,014 sq ft917Resale
12089 Apr 2026AED 980,0001,014 sq ft966Resale
10096 Mar 2026AED 900,000967 sq ft931Resale
340316 Feb 2026AED 970,0001,024 sq ft947Resale
260827 Jan 2026AED 981,0001,021 sq ft961Resale
151126 Jan 2026AED 850,000820 sq ft1,037Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 12 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 945). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,021 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 929 to AED 960 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 917,606. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 12 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2208 at O2 Tower worth?

About AED 965,000 (range AED 949,000 to AED 980,000), based on AED 945 per sq ft from registered sales up to 12 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2208 last sell?

18 Oct 2023, for AED 842,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2208 make?

A 1 bed in O2 Tower rents for about AED 67,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for O2 TowerAll sales in O2 Tower

Unit 2207 · Unit 2209