Unit 507, Sydney Tower: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 507 at Sydney Tower is a 2 bed of 1,128 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,335,000 on 19 Jun 2025. At AED 1,108 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,250,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,250,000AED 1,200,000 to AED 1,335,000
Last saleAED 1,335,00019 Jun 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-6.4%Building trend alone: AED 1,271,034
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 100,000Gross yield 8.0%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,128 sq ft
Floor5 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingSydney Tower by Mr Mhamed Bakri & Mr Majed Hawayy, handed over 2018
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 507

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
19 Jun 2025AED 1,335,0001,128 sq ft1,184Resale

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
11075 Aug 2026AED 1,100,0001,128 sq ft975Resale
140720 Feb 2026AED 1,378,1251,128 sq ft1,222Resale
15076 Feb 2026AED 1,500,0001,128 sq ft1,330Resale
7075 Feb 2026AED 1,260,0001,128 sq ft1,117Resale
20719 Jun 2025AED 1,160,0001,128 sq ft1,028Resale
60711 Jun 2025AED 1,200,0001,128 sq ft1,064Resale
80713 Jan 2025AED 1,200,0001,128 sq ft1,064Resale
130716 Dec 2024AED 1,250,0001,128 sq ft1,108Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Sydney Tower

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
150125 Aug 2026AED 1,175,0001,117 sq ft1,052Resale
11075 Aug 2026AED 1,100,0001,128 sq ft975Resale
110129 Jul 2026AED 1,100,0001,117 sq ft985Resale
2016 May 2026AED 1,000,0001,117 sq ft895Resale
160120 Apr 2026AED 1,419,4691,117 sq ft1,271Resale
140720 Feb 2026AED 1,378,1251,128 sq ft1,222Resale
15076 Feb 2026AED 1,500,0001,128 sq ft1,330Resale
7075 Feb 2026AED 1,260,0001,128 sq ft1,117Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,108). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,128 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,064 to AED 1,184 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,271,034. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 25 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 507 at Sydney Tower worth?

About AED 1,250,000 (range AED 1,200,000 to AED 1,335,000), based on AED 1,108 per sq ft from registered sales up to 25 Aug 2026.

When did unit 507 last sell?

19 Jun 2025, for AED 1,335,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 507 make?

A 2 bed in Sydney Tower rents for about AED 100,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 8.0% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Sydney TowerAll sales in Sydney Tower

Unit 506 · Unit 508