Unit 1410, Executive Tower J: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1410 at Executive Tower J is a 3 bed of 2,205 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,800,000 on 21 Apr 2025. At AED 1,633 per sq ft, from 7 sales in the building in the last 12 months (3 bed), it is worth about AED 3,600,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,600,000AED 3,365,000 to AED 4,000,000
Last saleAED 3,800,00021 Apr 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-5.3%Building trend alone: AED 4,064,918
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 220,000Gross yield 6.1%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size2,205 sq ft
Floor14 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 10: units ending 10 share the same layout and view
BuildingExecutive Tower J by Dubai Properties, handed over 2009
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1410

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
21 Apr 2025AED 3,800,0002,205 sq ft1,723Resale

Units ending 10 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
61010 May 2024AED 3,150,0002,205 sq ft1,429Resale
71029 Apr 2024AED 3,090,0002,205 sq ft1,401Resale
111024 Jan 2023AED 2,550,0002,205 sq ft1,156Resale
9107 Nov 2022AED 2,450,0002,205 sq ft1,111Resale
121011 May 2022AED 2,515,0002,205 sq ft1,141Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Executive Tower J

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
70114 Oct 2026AED 4,000,0002,205 sq ft1,814Resale
14017 Sep 2026AED 4,000,0002,205 sq ft1,814Resale
70915 Jul 2026AED 3,600,0002,205 sq ft1,633Resale
10019 Jul 2026AED 3,325,0002,205 sq ft1,508Resale
11091 Apr 2026AED 4,000,0002,205 sq ft1,814Resale
10811 Dec 2025AED 4,900,0003,174 sq ft1,544Resale
1085 Nov 2025AED 4,150,0003,174 sq ft1,307Resale
110221 Aug 2025AED 3,600,0002,205 sq ft1,633Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 7 sales in Executive Tower J in the last 12 months (3 bed), worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,633). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (2,205 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,526 to AED 1,814 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 4,064,918. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 14 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1410 at Executive Tower J worth?

About AED 3,600,000 (range AED 3,365,000 to AED 4,000,000), based on AED 1,633 per sq ft from registered sales up to 14 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1410 last sell?

21 Apr 2025, for AED 3,800,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1410 make?

A 3 bed in Executive Tower J rents for about AED 220,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Executive Tower JAll sales in Executive Tower J

Unit 1408 · Unit 1501