Unit 1808, Trillionaire Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1808 at Trillionaire Residences is a 2 bed of 1,381 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,500,000 on 18 Apr 2024. At AED 3,114 per sq ft, from 3 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 4,300,000 today.

Value todayAED 4,300,000AED 4,000,000 to AED 5,011,000
Last saleAED 3,500,00018 Apr 2024 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+22.9% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 212,500Gross yield 4.9%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,381 sq ft
Floor18 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingTrillionaire Residences by Binghatti Developers, handed over 2024
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1808

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
18 Apr 2024AED 3,500,0001,381 sq ft2,534Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
13082 Sep 2025AED 5,722,2221,381 sq ft4,144Resale
12088 Apr 2025AED 4,300,0001,381 sq ft3,114Resale
14089 Mar 2025AED 3,700,0001,381 sq ft2,679Resale
150825 Dec 2024AED 4,000,0001,381 sq ft2,896Off-plan
11085 Sep 2024AED 4,300,0001,381 sq ft3,114Off-plan
2087 Aug 2024AED 1,875,000627 sq ft2,990Off-plan
10820 Jun 2024AED 1,340,000563 sq ft2,380Off-plan
3086 May 2024AED 1,828,750627 sq ft2,917Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Trillionaire Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
30730 Jan 2026AED 3,100,0001,443 sq ft2,148Resale
170912 Jan 2026AED 2,441,7101,317 sq ft1,854Resale
190912 Jan 2026AED 2,452,1151,317 sq ft1,862Resale
180912 Jan 2026AED 2,445,4601,317 sq ft1,857Resale
31826 Dec 2025AED 3,100,0001,461 sq ft2,122Resale
32011 Dec 2025AED 3,550,0001,197 sq ft2,966Resale
21817 Nov 2025AED 3,800,0001,461 sq ft2,601Resale
90922 Oct 2025AED 2,900,0001,330 sq ft2,180Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 3 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 3,114). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,381 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,896 to AED 3,629 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 14 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1808 at Trillionaire Residences worth?

About AED 4,300,000 (range AED 4,000,000 to AED 5,011,000), based on AED 3,114 per sq ft from registered sales up to 14 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1808 last sell?

18 Apr 2024, for AED 3,500,000 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1808 make?

A 2 bed in Trillionaire Residences rents for about AED 212,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 4.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Trillionaire ResidencesAll sales in Trillionaire Residences

Unit 1807 · Unit 1809