Unit 2110, Windsor Manor: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2110 at Windsor Manor is a 2 bed of 1,639 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,458,530 on 22 Apr 2026. At AED 1,419 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 10 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,325,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,325,000AED 2,008,000 to AED 2,400,000
Last saleAED 2,458,53022 Apr 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-5.4%Building trend alone: AED 2,491,937
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 115,000Gross yield 4.9%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,639 sq ft
Floor21 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 10: units ending 10 share the same layout and view
BuildingWindsor Manor by Deyaar Development, handed over 2010
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2110

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22 Apr 2026AED 2,458,5301,639 sq ft1,500Resale

Units ending 10 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
27106 Oct 2026AED 2,400,0001,639 sq ft1,464Resale
231017 Jun 2026AED 2,007,7991,639 sq ft1,225Resale
81018 May 2026AED 1,339,6021,124 sq ft1,192Resale
191026 Nov 2024AED 2,325,0001,639 sq ft1,419Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Windsor Manor

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
27106 Oct 2026AED 2,400,0001,639 sq ft1,464Resale
221124 Jul 2026AED 2,000,0001,640 sq ft1,220Resale
231017 Jun 2026AED 2,007,7991,639 sq ft1,225Resale
190118 Apr 2025AED 2,325,0001,667 sq ft1,395Resale
191026 Nov 2024AED 2,325,0001,639 sq ft1,419Resale
190221 Nov 2024AED 2,225,0001,647 sq ft1,351Resale
231115 Feb 2024AED 2,250,0001,640 sq ft1,372Resale
181219 Jun 2023AED 1,875,0001,677 sq ft1,118Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 10 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,419). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,639 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,225 to AED 1,464 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,491,937. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 6 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2110 at Windsor Manor worth?

About AED 2,325,000 (range AED 2,008,000 to AED 2,400,000), based on AED 1,419 per sq ft from registered sales up to 6 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2110 last sell?

22 Apr 2026, for AED 2,458,530 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2110 make?

A 2 bed in Windsor Manor rents for about AED 115,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 4.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Windsor ManorAll sales in Windsor Manor

Unit 1910 · Unit 2211