Unit 2503, 17 Icon Bay: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2503 at 17 Icon Bay is a 3 bed of 1,686 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,183,888 on 13 Feb 2020. At AED 2,230 per sq ft, from 13 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,760,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,760,000AED 3,655,000 to AED 3,800,000
Last saleAED 3,183,88813 Feb 2020 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+18.1% 
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 220,000Gross yield 5.9%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,686 sq ft
Floor25 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
Building17 Icon Bay by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2503

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
13 Feb 2020AED 3,183,8881,686 sq ft1,888Off-plan

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
330328 Sep 2026AED 3,500,0001,686 sq ft2,076Resale
27033 Sep 2026AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
10034 Aug 2026AED 1,670,000742 sq ft2,251Resale
20039 Jan 2026AED 1,750,000742 sq ft2,358Resale
310330 Dec 2025AED 3,825,0001,686 sq ft2,269Resale
280320 Nov 2025AED 3,760,0001,686 sq ft2,230Resale
39033 Oct 2025AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
170330 May 2025AED 1,600,000742 sq ft2,156Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in 17 Icon Bay

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
330328 Sep 2026AED 3,500,0001,686 sq ft2,076Resale
27033 Sep 2026AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
310330 Dec 2025AED 3,825,0001,686 sq ft2,269Resale
280320 Nov 2025AED 3,760,0001,686 sq ft2,230Resale
36026 Nov 2025AED 3,850,0001,612 sq ft2,388Resale
39033 Oct 2025AED 3,700,0001,686 sq ft2,195Resale
31018 Aug 2025AED 3,875,0001,687 sq ft2,297Resale
370328 May 2025AED 3,800,0001,686 sq ft2,254Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 13 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,230). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,686 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,168 to AED 2,254 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 14 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2503 at 17 Icon Bay worth?

About AED 3,760,000 (range AED 3,655,000 to AED 3,800,000), based on AED 2,230 per sq ft from registered sales up to 14 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2503 last sell?

13 Feb 2020, for AED 3,183,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2503 make?

A 3 bed in 17 Icon Bay rents for about AED 220,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for 17 Icon BayAll sales in 17 Icon Bay

Unit 2502 · Unit 2505