Unit 1906, Creek Palace: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1906 at Creek Palace is a 2 bed of 1,055 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,113,812 on 13 Jun 2022. At AED 2,913 per sq ft, from 10 sales of units ending 06 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,074,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,074,000AED 2,900,000 to AED 3,077,000
Last saleAED 2,113,81213 Jun 2022 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+45.4% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,500Gross yield 4.9%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,055 sq ft
Floor19 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 06: units ending 06 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreek Palace by Emaar Properties, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1906

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
13 Jun 2022AED 2,113,8121,055 sq ft2,004Off-plan

Units ending 06 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
70626 Dec 2025AED 2,900,0001,055 sq ft2,749Resale
140618 Dec 2025AED 3,077,0001,055 sq ft2,917Resale
15066 Dec 2025AED 3,077,0001,055 sq ft2,917Resale
160624 Jul 2025AED 3,077,0001,055 sq ft2,917Resale
21067 Jul 2025AED 3,200,0001,055 sq ft3,033Resale
280626 May 2025AED 3,070,0001,055 sq ft2,910Resale
290615 May 2025AED 3,200,0001,055 sq ft3,033Resale
50611 Feb 2025AED 2,900,0001,055 sq ft2,749Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creek Palace

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5053 Sep 2026AED 2,980,0001,052 sq ft2,833Resale
12057 Apr 2026AED 3,225,0001,052 sq ft3,066Resale
240827 Feb 2026AED 3,590,0001,104 sq ft3,252Resale
320820 Feb 2026AED 3,130,0001,104 sq ft2,835Resale
70511 Feb 2026AED 3,140,0001,052 sq ft2,985Resale
15082 Feb 2026AED 3,630,0001,104 sq ft3,288Resale
200319 Jan 2026AED 3,150,0001,055 sq ft2,986Resale
290517 Jan 2026AED 3,190,0001,052 sq ft3,032Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 10 resale sales of units ending 06 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,913). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,055 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,749 to AED 2,917 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 28 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1906 at Creek Palace worth?

About AED 3,074,000 (range AED 2,900,000 to AED 3,077,000), based on AED 2,913 per sq ft from registered sales up to 28 Sep 2026.

When did unit 1906 last sell?

13 Jun 2022, for AED 2,113,812 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1906 make?

A 2 bed in Creek Palace rents for about AED 150,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 4.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creek PalaceAll sales in Creek Palace

Unit 1905 · Unit 1907