Unit 2602, Creekside 18 A: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2602 at Creekside 18 A is a 2 bed of 1,125 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,470,000 on 29 Aug 2021. At AED 2,444 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 02 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,750,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,750,000AED 2,600,000 to AED 3,003,000
Last saleAED 1,470,00029 Aug 2021 · Resale
Change since last sale+87.1%Building trend alone: AED 1,932,283
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 145,000Gross yield 5.3%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,125 sq ft
Floor26 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 02: units ending 02 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreekside 18 A by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2602

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
29 Aug 2021AED 1,470,0001,125 sq ft1,307Resale

Units ending 02 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22023 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,125 sq ft2,311Resale
320212 Feb 2026AED 2,750,0001,125 sq ft2,444Resale
230211 Sep 2025AED 2,500,0001,125 sq ft2,222Resale
350224 Apr 2025AED 7,050,0002,641 sq ft2,669Resale
340230 Jan 2025AED 7,350,0002,641 sq ft2,783Resale
40211 Jan 2024AED 1,700,0001,127 sq ft1,508Resale
280218 Oct 2023AED 2,050,0001,125 sq ft1,822Resale
110214 Aug 2023AED 1,900,0001,127 sq ft1,686Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creekside 18 A

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10323 Sep 2026AED 2,600,0001,240 sq ft2,097Resale
230611 Sep 2026AED 2,500,0001,130 sq ft2,212Resale
320422 Jul 2026AED 2,700,0001,142 sq ft2,364Resale
22023 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,125 sq ft2,311Resale
320212 Feb 2026AED 2,750,0001,125 sq ft2,444Resale
40410 Feb 2026AED 2,500,0001,142 sq ft2,189Resale
310422 Jan 2026AED 2,650,0001,142 sq ft2,320Resale
10317 Oct 2025AED 2,100,0001,240 sq ft1,694Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 02 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,444). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,125 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,311 to AED 2,669 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,932,283. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 7 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2602 at Creekside 18 A worth?

About AED 2,750,000 (range AED 2,600,000 to AED 3,003,000), based on AED 2,444 per sq ft from registered sales up to 7 Oct 2026.

When did unit 2602 last sell?

29 Aug 2021, for AED 1,470,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2602 make?

A 2 bed in Creekside 18 A rents for about AED 145,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creekside 18 AAll sales in Creekside 18 A

Unit 2507 · Unit 2603