Unit 2004, Creekside 18 B: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2004 at Creekside 18 B is a 2 bed of 1,144 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,430,000 on 7 Nov 2024. At AED 2,185 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,500,000AED 2,437,000 to AED 2,600,000
Last saleAED 2,430,0007 Nov 2024 · Resale
Change since last sale+2.9%Building trend alone: AED 2,566,723
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 140,000Gross yield 5.6%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,144 sq ft
Floor20 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreekside 18 B by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 2004

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
7 Nov 2024AED 2,430,0001,144 sq ft2,124Resale
5 Jul 2020AED 2,172,8881,144 sq ft1,899Off-plan

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31044 Jun 2026AED 2,765,0001,144 sq ft2,417Resale
350416 Mar 2026AED 2,880,0001,352 sq ft2,130Resale
280424 Oct 2025AED 2,900,0001,144 sq ft2,535Resale
130412 Aug 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale
60422 May 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale
90423 Apr 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale
220423 Dec 2024AED 2,420,0001,144 sq ft2,115Resale
13043 Sep 2024AED 2,600,0001,144 sq ft2,273Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creekside 18 B

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31044 Jun 2026AED 2,765,0001,144 sq ft2,417Resale
350416 Mar 2026AED 2,880,0001,352 sq ft2,130Resale
32064 Feb 2026AED 2,650,0001,127 sq ft2,351Resale
280424 Oct 2025AED 2,900,0001,144 sq ft2,535Resale
13024 Sep 2025AED 2,450,0001,125 sq ft2,178Resale
260620 Aug 2025AED 2,600,0001,127 sq ft2,307Resale
100214 Aug 2025AED 2,450,0001,125 sq ft2,178Resale
130412 Aug 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,185). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,144 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,130 to AED 2,273 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,566,723. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 10 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2004 at Creekside 18 B worth?

About AED 2,500,000 (range AED 2,437,000 to AED 2,600,000), based on AED 2,185 per sq ft from registered sales up to 10 Aug 2026.

When did unit 2004 last sell?

7 Nov 2024, for AED 2,430,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2004 make?

A 2 bed in Creekside 18 B rents for about AED 140,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.6% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creekside 18 BAll sales in Creekside 18 B

Unit 2003 · Unit 2006