Unit 3104, Creekside 18 B: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 3104 at Creekside 18 B is a 2 bed of 1,144 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,765,000 on 4 Jun 2026. At AED 2,185 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,500,000AED 2,437,000 to AED 2,600,000
Last saleAED 2,765,0004 Jun 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-9.6%Building trend alone: AED 2,728,679
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 140,000Gross yield 5.6%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,144 sq ft
Floor31 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingCreekside 18 B by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 3104

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
4 Jun 2026AED 2,765,0001,144 sq ft2,417Resale

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
350416 Mar 2026AED 2,880,0001,352 sq ft2,130Resale
280424 Oct 2025AED 2,900,0001,144 sq ft2,535Resale
130412 Aug 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale
60422 May 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale
90423 Apr 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale
220423 Dec 2024AED 2,420,0001,144 sq ft2,115Resale
20047 Nov 2024AED 2,430,0001,144 sq ft2,124Resale
13043 Sep 2024AED 2,600,0001,144 sq ft2,273Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Creekside 18 B

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
350416 Mar 2026AED 2,880,0001,352 sq ft2,130Resale
32064 Feb 2026AED 2,650,0001,127 sq ft2,351Resale
280424 Oct 2025AED 2,900,0001,144 sq ft2,535Resale
13024 Sep 2025AED 2,450,0001,125 sq ft2,178Resale
260620 Aug 2025AED 2,600,0001,127 sq ft2,307Resale
100214 Aug 2025AED 2,450,0001,125 sq ft2,178Resale
130412 Aug 2025AED 2,500,0001,144 sq ft2,185Resale
50611 Aug 2025AED 2,400,0001,123 sq ft2,137Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,185). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,144 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,130 to AED 2,273 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,728,679. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 10 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 3104 at Creekside 18 B worth?

About AED 2,500,000 (range AED 2,437,000 to AED 2,600,000), based on AED 2,185 per sq ft from registered sales up to 10 Aug 2026.

When did unit 3104 last sell?

4 Jun 2026, for AED 2,765,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 3104 make?

A 2 bed in Creekside 18 B rents for about AED 140,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.6% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Creekside 18 BAll sales in Creekside 18 B

Unit 3005 · Unit 3105