Unit 2903, Harbour Gate Tower 2: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2903 at Harbour Gate Tower 2 is a 3 bed of 1,639 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,029,888 on 4 Nov 2021. At AED 2,074 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,400,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,400,000AED 3,400,000 to AED 3,410,000
Last saleAED 3,029,8884 Nov 2021 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+12.2% 
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 200,000Gross yield 5.9%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,639 sq ft
Floor29 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingHarbour Gate Tower 2 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2903

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
4 Nov 2021AED 3,029,8881,639 sq ft1,849Off-plan

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
190311 Mar 2026AED 3,575,0001,639 sq ft2,181Resale
180313 Nov 2025AED 3,410,0001,639 sq ft2,081Resale
170329 Oct 2025AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
230321 May 2025AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
210313 Sep 2024AED 3,300,0001,639 sq ft2,013Resale
30328 May 2024AED 4,220,8881,639 sq ft2,575Resale
21031 Apr 2024AED 2,900,0001,639 sq ft1,769Resale
40319 Jan 2024AED 4,064,8881,639 sq ft2,480Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Harbour Gate Tower 2

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
200114 Jul 2026AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
23012 Apr 2026AED 3,650,0001,639 sq ft2,227Resale
190311 Mar 2026AED 3,575,0001,639 sq ft2,181Resale
240120 Nov 2025AED 3,630,0001,639 sq ft2,215Resale
180313 Nov 2025AED 3,410,0001,639 sq ft2,081Resale
170329 Oct 2025AED 3,400,0001,639 sq ft2,074Resale
270122 Oct 2025AED 3,700,0001,639 sq ft2,257Resale
100125 Sep 2025AED 3,760,0001,639 sq ft2,294Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,074). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,639 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,074 to AED 2,081 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 31 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2903 at Harbour Gate Tower 2 worth?

About AED 3,400,000 (range AED 3,400,000 to AED 3,410,000), based on AED 2,074 per sq ft from registered sales up to 31 Aug 2026.

When did unit 2903 last sell?

4 Nov 2021, for AED 3,029,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2903 make?

A 3 bed in Harbour Gate Tower 2 rents for about AED 200,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Harbour Gate Tower 2All sales in Harbour Gate Tower 2

Unit 2901 · Unit 2904