Unit 907, Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 907 at Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3 is a 2 bed of 1,043 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,653,888 on 23 Jun 2022. At AED 2,363 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,465,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,465,000AED 2,430,000 to AED 2,490,000
Last saleAED 1,653,88823 Jun 2022 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+49.0% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 140,000Gross yield 5.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,043 sq ft
Floor9 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingLotus at Creek Beach Building 3 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2025
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 907

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
23 Jun 2022AED 1,653,8881,043 sq ft1,586Off-plan

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
20729 Jul 2026AED 2,200,0001,043 sq ft2,109Resale
30720 Apr 2026AED 2,430,0001,043 sq ft2,330Resale
80713 Oct 2025AED 2,465,0001,043 sq ft2,363Resale
70710 Oct 2025AED 2,490,0001,043 sq ft2,387Resale
100722 Mar 2025AED 2,500,0001,042 sq ft2,399Resale
10077 Oct 2024AED 1,900,0001,042 sq ft1,823Off-plan
60721 Feb 2024AED 1,770,0001,043 sq ft1,697Off-plan
40730 Aug 2022AED 1,671,9991,043 sq ft1,603Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
20729 Jul 2026AED 2,200,0001,043 sq ft2,109Resale
30720 Apr 2026AED 2,430,0001,043 sq ft2,330Resale
100611 Feb 2026AED 2,460,0001,152 sq ft2,135Resale
80713 Oct 2025AED 2,465,0001,043 sq ft2,363Resale
70710 Oct 2025AED 2,490,0001,043 sq ft2,387Resale
100722 Mar 2025AED 2,500,0001,042 sq ft2,399Resale
10418 Nov 2024AED 2,430,0001,841 sq ft1,320Resale
10077 Oct 2024AED 1,900,0001,042 sq ft1,823Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,363). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,043 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,330 to AED 2,387 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 28 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 907 at Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3 worth?

About AED 2,465,000 (range AED 2,430,000 to AED 2,490,000), based on AED 2,363 per sq ft from registered sales up to 28 Sep 2026.

When did unit 907 last sell?

23 Jun 2022, for AED 1,653,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 907 make?

A 2 bed in Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3 rents for about AED 140,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3All sales in Lotus at Creek Beach Building 3

Unit 906 · Unit 908