Unit 206, Rosewater at Creek Beach Building 3: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 206 at Rosewater at Creek Beach Building 3 is a 2 bed of 1,080 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,400,000 on 5 Dec 2025. At AED 2,176 per sq ft, from 7 sales of units ending 06 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,350,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,350,000AED 2,200,000 to AED 2,425,000
Last saleAED 2,400,0005 Dec 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-2.1%Building trend alone: AED 2,394,805
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 152,000Gross yield 6.5%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,080 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 06: units ending 06 share the same layout and view
BuildingRosewater at Creek Beach Building 3 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2025
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 206

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5 Dec 2025AED 2,400,0001,080 sq ft2,222Resale
18 Jul 2022AED 1,827,8881,080 sq ft1,692Off-plan

Units ending 06 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
60616 Oct 2026AED 2,350,0001,080 sq ft2,176Resale
70613 Apr 2026AED 2,100,0001,079 sq ft1,946Resale
30624 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,080 sq ft2,407Resale
50620 Oct 2025AED 2,200,0001,080 sq ft2,037Resale
4061 Oct 2025AED 2,450,0001,080 sq ft2,269Resale
30617 Sep 2025AED 2,200,0001,080 sq ft2,037Resale
7061 Aug 2022AED 1,845,8881,079 sq ft1,711Off-plan
60623 Jun 2022AED 1,841,8881,080 sq ft1,705Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Rosewater at Creek Beach Building 3

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
60616 Oct 2026AED 2,350,0001,080 sq ft2,176Resale
2057 Aug 2026AED 2,300,0001,134 sq ft2,028Resale
2057 Jul 2026AED 1,950,0001,134 sq ft1,720Resale
70613 Apr 2026AED 2,100,0001,079 sq ft1,946Resale
30624 Mar 2026AED 2,600,0001,080 sq ft2,407Resale
4057 Nov 2025AED 2,460,0001,134 sq ft2,169Resale
50620 Oct 2025AED 2,200,0001,080 sq ft2,037Resale
4061 Oct 2025AED 2,450,0001,080 sq ft2,269Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 7 resale sales of units ending 06 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,176). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,080 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,037 to AED 2,245 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,394,805. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 16 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 206 at Rosewater at Creek Beach Building 3 worth?

About AED 2,350,000 (range AED 2,200,000 to AED 2,425,000), based on AED 2,176 per sq ft from registered sales up to 16 Oct 2026.

When did unit 206 last sell?

5 Dec 2025, for AED 2,400,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 206 make?

A 2 bed in Rosewater at Creek Beach Building 3 rents for about AED 152,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.5% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Rosewater at Creek Beach Building 3All sales in Rosewater at Creek Beach Building 3

Unit 205 · Unit 207