Unit 102, The Cove Building 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 102 at The Cove Building 1 is a 3 bed of 1,840 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,700,000 on 18 Dec 2025. At AED 2,609 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 02 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 4,800,000 today.

Value todayAED 4,800,000AED 4,000,000 to AED 4,800,000
Last saleAED 3,700,00018 Dec 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale+29.7%Building trend alone: AED 3,582,154
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 300,000Gross yield 6.3%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,840 sq ft
Floor1 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 02: units ending 02 share the same layout and view
BuildingThe Cove Building 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 102

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
18 Dec 2025AED 3,700,0001,840 sq ft2,011Resale
3 Nov 2022AED 4,207,8881,840 sq ft2,287Resale

Units ending 02 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
200218 Jun 2026AED 12,000,0004,136 sq ft2,901Resale
70225 Jul 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
60212 Jun 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
40228 Apr 2025AED 4,000,0001,840 sq ft2,174Resale
100219 Aug 2024AED 3,800,0001,841 sq ft2,064Resale
150215 Jan 2024AED 4,300,0001,840 sq ft2,337Resale
16027 Jul 2023AED 4,633,8881,840 sq ft2,518Resale
30231 May 2023AED 4,519,8881,840 sq ft2,456Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in The Cove Building 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
4038 Nov 2025AED 4,500,0001,839 sq ft2,447Resale
70225 Jul 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
60212 Jun 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
40228 Apr 2025AED 4,000,0001,840 sq ft2,174Resale
100219 Aug 2024AED 3,800,0001,841 sq ft2,064Resale
G0327 Feb 2024AED 4,240,0001,839 sq ft2,306Resale
150215 Jan 2024AED 4,300,0001,840 sq ft2,337Resale
G0227 Nov 2023AED 4,808,8881,843 sq ft2,609Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 02 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,609). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,840 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,174 to AED 2,609 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 3,582,154. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 13 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 102 at The Cove Building 1 worth?

About AED 4,800,000 (range AED 4,000,000 to AED 4,800,000), based on AED 2,609 per sq ft from registered sales up to 13 Oct 2026.

When did unit 102 last sell?

18 Dec 2025, for AED 3,700,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 102 make?

A 3 bed in The Cove Building 1 rents for about AED 300,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for The Cove Building 1All sales in The Cove Building 1

Unit 103