Unit 907, The Cove Building 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 907 at The Cove Building 1 is a 2 bed of 1,343 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,240,888 on 13 Sep 2021. At AED 2,234 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,000,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,000,000AED 2,848,000 to AED 3,200,000
Last saleAED 2,240,88813 Sep 2021 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+33.9%Building trend alone: AED 2,453,182
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 150,000Gross yield 5.0%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,343 sq ft
Floor9 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingThe Cove Building 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 907

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
13 Sep 2021AED 2,240,8881,343 sq ft1,669Off-plan

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
190713 Oct 2026AED 3,200,0001,343 sq ft2,383Resale
13076 Jan 2026AED 3,450,0001,343 sq ft2,569Resale
80711 Feb 2025AED 2,575,0001,343 sq ft1,917Resale
10075 Feb 2025AED 2,850,0001,344 sq ft2,121Resale
110710 Dec 2024AED 3,000,0001,343 sq ft2,234Resale
190718 May 2023AED 2,800,0001,343 sq ft2,085Resale
16076 Apr 2023AED 2,813,8881,343 sq ft2,095Resale
3072 Feb 2023AED 2,746,8881,343 sq ft2,045Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in The Cove Building 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
190713 Oct 2026AED 3,200,0001,343 sq ft2,383Resale
30511 Sep 2026AED 2,750,0001,283 sq ft2,143Resale
13069 Sep 2026AED 3,300,0001,339 sq ft2,465Resale
7063 Aug 2026AED 2,750,0001,339 sq ft2,054Resale
2066 Jul 2026AED 3,000,0001,339 sq ft2,240Resale
60523 Jun 2026AED 3,350,0001,283 sq ft2,611Resale
10062 Jun 2026AED 2,650,0001,340 sq ft1,978Resale
80626 Mar 2026AED 3,050,0001,339 sq ft2,278Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,234). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,343 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,121 to AED 2,383 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,453,182. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 13 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 907 at The Cove Building 1 worth?

About AED 3,000,000 (range AED 2,848,000 to AED 3,200,000), based on AED 2,234 per sq ft from registered sales up to 13 Oct 2026.

When did unit 907 last sell?

13 Sep 2021, for AED 2,240,888 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 907 make?

A 2 bed in The Cove Building 1 rents for about AED 150,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.0% on the estimate.

Sales alert for The Cove Building 1All sales in The Cove Building 1

Unit 906 · Unit 1002