Unit 609, Arya Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 609 at Arya Residences is a 3 bed of 1,676 sq ft. It last sold for AED 4,477,347 on 18 Aug 2026. At AED 2,354 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 09 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 3,945,000 today.

Value todayAED 3,945,000AED 3,750,000 to AED 4,200,000
Last saleAED 4,477,34718 Aug 2026 · Off-plan
Change since last sale-11.9%Building trend alone: AED 4,487,634
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,676 sq ft
Floor6 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 09: units ending 09 share the same layout and view
BuildingArya Residences by Citi Developers, handed over 2027
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 609

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
18 Aug 2026AED 4,477,3471,676 sq ft2,671Off-plan

Units ending 09 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
50926 Aug 2026AED 3,100,3201,657 sq ft1,871Off-plan
30911 Jul 2026AED 3,899,9091,657 sq ft2,354Off-plan
20914 May 2026AED 3,750,0001,676 sq ft2,237Off-plan
40927 Feb 2026AED 4,200,0001,676 sq ft2,506Off-plan

Latest 3 bed sales in Arya Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
50926 Aug 2026AED 3,100,3201,657 sq ft1,871Off-plan
30911 Jul 2026AED 3,899,9091,657 sq ft2,354Off-plan
20914 May 2026AED 3,750,0001,676 sq ft2,237Off-plan
40927 Feb 2026AED 4,200,0001,676 sq ft2,506Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 09 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,354). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,676 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,237 to AED 2,506 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 4,487,634. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 2 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 609 at Arya Residences worth?

About AED 3,945,000 (range AED 3,750,000 to AED 4,200,000), based on AED 2,354 per sq ft from registered sales up to 2 Oct 2026.

When did unit 609 last sell?

18 Aug 2026, for AED 4,477,347 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Arya ResidencesAll sales in Arya Residences

Unit 608 · Unit 701