Unit 207, Cresswell Views: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 207 at Cresswell Views is a 2 bed of 1,317 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,591,000 on 24 Feb 2026. At AED 1,185 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,560,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,560,000AED 1,534,000 to AED 1,580,000
Last saleAED 1,591,00024 Feb 2026 · Off-plan
Change since last sale-1.9%Building trend alone: AED 1,565,771
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,317 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingCresswell Views by Arady Properties, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 207

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
24 Feb 2026AED 1,591,0001,317 sq ft1,208Off-plan

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10727 Feb 2026AED 1,580,0001,317 sq ft1,200Off-plan
40728 Jan 2026AED 1,534,0001,317 sq ft1,165Off-plan
30716 Jan 2026AED 1,560,0001,317 sq ft1,185Off-plan
5076 Nov 2025AED 1,503,0001,317 sq ft1,141Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Cresswell Views

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5022 Jul 2026AED 1,490,0001,313 sq ft1,135Off-plan
10727 Feb 2026AED 1,580,0001,317 sq ft1,200Off-plan
10924 Feb 2026AED 1,489,9201,317 sq ft1,131Off-plan
30313 Feb 2026AED 1,582,5001,388 sq ft1,140Off-plan
4044 Feb 2026AED 1,500,0001,317 sq ft1,139Off-plan
50428 Jan 2026AED 1,580,0001,317 sq ft1,200Off-plan
40728 Jan 2026AED 1,534,0001,317 sq ft1,165Off-plan
40327 Jan 2026AED 1,570,0001,388 sq ft1,131Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,185). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,317 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,165 to AED 1,200 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,565,771. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 2 Jul 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 207 at Cresswell Views worth?

About AED 1,560,000 (range AED 1,534,000 to AED 1,580,000), based on AED 1,185 per sq ft from registered sales up to 2 Jul 2026.

When did unit 207 last sell?

24 Feb 2026, for AED 1,591,000 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Cresswell ViewsAll sales in Cresswell Views

Unit 206 · Unit 208