Unit 1008, The Pulse Residence B2: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1008 at The Pulse Residence B2 is a 2 bed of 1,136 sq ft. It last sold for AED 740,000 on 13 Jan 2023. At AED 832 per sq ft, from 5 sales in the building in the last 24 months (2 bed), it is worth about AED 945,000 today.

Value todayAED 945,000AED 930,000 to AED 1,122,000
Last saleAED 740,00013 Jan 2023 · Resale
Change since last sale+27.7%Building trend alone: AED 1,111,748
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 78,000Gross yield 8.3%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,136 sq ft
Floor10 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingThe Pulse Residence B2 by Dubai South Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1008

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
13 Jan 2023AED 740,0001,136 sq ft651Resale

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
7085 Aug 2025AED 650,000643 sq ft1,011Resale
80824 Jun 2024AED 930,0001,136 sq ft819Resale
30827 Oct 2023AED 420,000643 sq ft653Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in The Pulse Residence B2

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
100330 Jun 2025AED 1,135,0001,149 sq ft988Resale
90126 May 2025AED 1,050,0001,056 sq ft994Resale
4079 Aug 2024AED 945,0001,136 sq ft832Resale
80824 Jun 2024AED 930,0001,136 sq ft819Resale
10716 May 2024AED 860,0001,207 sq ft713Resale
4018 Mar 2024AED 733,8141,056 sq ft695Resale
6011 Mar 2024AED 750,0001,056 sq ft710Resale
10722 Jan 2024AED 740,0001,207 sq ft613Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 sales in The Pulse Residence B2 in the last 24 months (2 bed), worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 832). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,136 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 819 to AED 988 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,111,748. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 10 Apr 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1008 at The Pulse Residence B2 worth?

About AED 945,000 (range AED 930,000 to AED 1,122,000), based on AED 832 per sq ft from registered sales up to 10 Apr 2026.

When did unit 1008 last sell?

13 Jan 2023, for AED 740,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1008 make?

A 2 bed in The Pulse Residence B2 rents for about AED 78,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 8.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for The Pulse Residence B2All sales in The Pulse Residence B2

Unit 1007