Unit 101, Urbana 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 101 at Urbana 1 is a 2 bed of 1,302 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,435,000 on 15 Sep 2026. At AED 1,210 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,575,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,575,000AED 1,450,000 to AED 1,580,000
Last saleAED 1,435,00015 Sep 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale+9.8%Building trend alone: AED 1,550,651
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 89,996Gross yield 5.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,302 sq ft
Floor1 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingUrbana 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit36

Every registered sale of unit 101

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
15 Sep 2026AED 1,435,0001,302 sq ft1,102Resale
12 Feb 2026AED 1,575,0001,302 sq ft1,210Resale
6 Nov 2025AED 1,580,0001,302 sq ft1,214Resale
27 Oct 2025AED 1,600,0001,302 sq ft1,229Resale
1 Oct 2025AED 1,580,0001,302 sq ft1,214Resale
5 Mar 2025AED 1,560,0001,302 sq ft1,198Resale
30 Dec 2024AED 1,600,0001,302 sq ft1,229Resale
30 Dec 2024AED 1,450,0001,302 sq ft1,114Resale
20 Dec 2024AED 1,290,0001,302 sq ft991Resale
3 Sep 2024AED 1,350,0001,302 sq ft1,037Resale
13 Aug 2024AED 1,300,0001,302 sq ft998Resale
2 Jul 2024AED 1,100,0001,302 sq ft845Resale
14 Jun 2024AED 1,280,0001,302 sq ft983Resale
13 Jun 2024AED 1,150,0001,302 sq ft883Resale
22 May 2024AED 715,0001,302 sq ft549Resale
14 May 2024AED 1,000,0001,302 sq ft768Resale
19 Apr 2024AED 1,235,0001,302 sq ft949Resale
26 Feb 2024AED 1,115,0001,302 sq ft856Resale
11 Jan 2024AED 920,0001,302 sq ft707Resale
10 Jan 2024AED 975,0001,302 sq ft749Resale
10 Jan 2024AED 1,150,0001,302 sq ft883Resale
28 Nov 2023AED 900,0001,302 sq ft691Resale
26 Oct 2023AED 900,0001,302 sq ft691Resale
9 Oct 2023AED 930,0001,302 sq ft714Resale
1 Sep 2023AED 970,0001,302 sq ft745Resale
28 Mar 2023AED 1,138,8881,302 sq ft875Resale
7 Mar 2023AED 1,165,8881,302 sq ft895Resale
10 Jan 2023AED 1,138,8881,302 sq ft875Resale
21 Nov 2022AED 1,231,7501,302 sq ft946Resale
20 Jul 2022AED 790,0001,302 sq ft607Resale
10 Feb 2022AED 790,0001,302 sq ft607Resale
14 Feb 2021AED 750,0001,302 sq ft576Resale
13 Oct 2020AED 650,0001,302 sq ft499Resale
9 Sep 2020AED 500,0001,302 sq ft384Resale
8 Jul 2020AED 963,8881,302 sq ft740Off-plan
11 Jun 2020AED 680,0001,302 sq ft522Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Urbana 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
1028 Sep 2026AED 1,420,0001,210 sq ft1,174Resale
10218 Jun 2026AED 1,300,0001,210 sq ft1,074Resale
G0312 Jun 2026AED 1,800,0001,751 sq ft1,028Resale
10414 May 2026AED 1,350,0001,302 sq ft1,037Resale
G027 May 2026AED 1,575,0001,779 sq ft885Resale
G026 Apr 2026AED 1,825,0001,710 sq ft1,067Resale
1044 Feb 2026AED 1,580,0001,302 sq ft1,214Resale
1047 Jan 2026AED 1,550,0001,302 sq ft1,190Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,210). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,302 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,114 to AED 1,214 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,550,651. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 15 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 101 at Urbana 1 worth?

About AED 1,575,000 (range AED 1,450,000 to AED 1,580,000), based on AED 1,210 per sq ft from registered sales up to 15 Sep 2026.

When did unit 101 last sell?

15 Sep 2026, for AED 1,435,000 (resale). It has 36 registered sales.

What rent can unit 101 make?

A 2 bed in Urbana 1 rents for about AED 89,996 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Urbana 1All sales in Urbana 1

Unit 102