Unit 1705, Binghatti Gardenia: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1705 at Binghatti Gardenia is a 2 bed of 1,113 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,430,000 on 22 Jul 2026. At AED 1,523 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 05 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,695,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,695,000AED 1,550,000 to AED 2,158,000
Last saleAED 1,430,00022 Jul 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale+18.5%Building trend alone: AED 1,488,079
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 114,980Gross yield 6.8%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,113 sq ft
Floor17 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 05: units ending 05 share the same layout and view
BuildingBinghatti Gardenia by Binghatti Developers, handed over 2024
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 1705

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22 Jul 2026AED 1,430,0001,113 sq ft1,285Resale
9 Feb 2024AED 1,440,0001,113 sq ft1,294Off-plan

Units ending 05 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
70518 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,113 sq ft1,482Resale
200518 Dec 2025AED 630,000325 sq ft1,938Resale
70520 Oct 2025AED 1,400,0001,113 sq ft1,258Resale
230518 Jul 2025AED 1,550,0001,113 sq ft1,393Resale
27059 Jul 2025AED 1,750,0001,113 sq ft1,572Resale
28053 Jun 2025AED 730,000325 sq ft2,246Resale
90521 May 2025AED 1,695,0001,113 sq ft1,523Resale
160525 Apr 2025AED 740,000325 sq ft2,277Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Binghatti Gardenia

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
70518 Aug 2026AED 1,650,0001,113 sq ft1,482Resale
250410 Apr 2026AED 1,570,0001,116 sq ft1,407Resale
70825 Mar 2026AED 1,580,0001,115 sq ft1,417Resale
50119 Feb 2026AED 1,525,0001,113 sq ft1,370Resale
3015 Feb 2026AED 1,405,0001,113 sq ft1,262Resale
90413 Nov 2025AED 1,500,0001,112 sq ft1,349Resale
310630 Oct 2025AED 1,400,0001,116 sq ft1,254Resale
330628 Oct 2025AED 1,575,0001,116 sq ft1,411Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 05 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,523). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,113 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,393 to AED 1,938 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,488,079. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 16 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1705 at Binghatti Gardenia worth?

About AED 1,695,000 (range AED 1,550,000 to AED 2,158,000), based on AED 1,523 per sq ft from registered sales up to 16 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1705 last sell?

22 Jul 2026, for AED 1,430,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 1705 make?

A 2 bed in Binghatti Gardenia rents for about AED 114,980 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.8% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Binghatti GardeniaAll sales in Binghatti Gardenia

Unit 1704 · Unit 1706