Unit 208, Binghatti Gems: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 208 at Binghatti Gems is a 2 bed of 1,046 sq ft. It last sold for AED 920,000 on 25 Nov 2024. At AED 937 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 980,000 today.

Value todayAED 980,000AED 920,000 to AED 1,000,000
Last saleAED 920,00025 Nov 2024 · Resale
Change since last sale+6.5%Building trend alone: AED 999,732
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 84,999Gross yield 8.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,046 sq ft
Floor2 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingBinghatti Gems by Binghatti Developers, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 208

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
25 Nov 2024AED 920,0001,046 sq ft880Resale
7 Apr 2022AED 690,0001,046 sq ft660Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5082 Feb 2026AED 1,125,0001,046 sq ft1,076Resale
4084 Nov 2025AED 1,000,0001,046 sq ft956Resale
70823 May 2025AED 980,0001,046 sq ft937Resale
30828 Mar 2024AED 915,0001,046 sq ft875Resale
60825 Apr 2023AED 790,0001,046 sq ft755Resale
10812 Dec 2022AED 680,0001,842 sq ft369Resale
3086 Dec 2022AED 650,0001,046 sq ft621Resale
60826 Aug 2022AED 615,0001,046 sq ft588Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Binghatti Gems

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
5082 Feb 2026AED 1,125,0001,046 sq ft1,076Resale
21014 Nov 2025AED 1,100,000990 sq ft1,111Resale
4084 Nov 2025AED 1,000,0001,046 sq ft956Resale
11030 Sep 2025AED 1,060,0001,169 sq ft907Resale
7061 Sep 2025AED 945,000966 sq ft978Resale
70823 May 2025AED 980,0001,046 sq ft937Resale
4117 Nov 2024AED 910,000931 sq ft977Resale
30828 Mar 2024AED 915,0001,046 sq ft875Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 937). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,046 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 880 to AED 956 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 999,732. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 2 Feb 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 208 at Binghatti Gems worth?

About AED 980,000 (range AED 920,000 to AED 1,000,000), based on AED 937 per sq ft from registered sales up to 2 Feb 2026.

When did unit 208 last sell?

25 Nov 2024, for AED 920,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 208 make?

A 2 bed in Binghatti Gems rents for about AED 84,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 8.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Binghatti GemsAll sales in Binghatti Gems

Unit 207 · Unit 209