Unit 601, Binghatti Venus: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 601 at Binghatti Venus is a 2 bed of 1,080 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,100,000 on 25 Sep 2023. At AED 1,319 per sq ft, from 11 sales of units ending 01 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,425,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,425,000AED 1,323,000 to AED 1,450,000
Last saleAED 1,100,00025 Sep 2023 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+29.5% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 104,999Gross yield 7.4%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,080 sq ft
Floor6 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 01: units ending 01 share the same layout and view
BuildingBinghatti Venus by Binghatti Developers, handed over 2024
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 601

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
25 Sep 2023AED 1,100,0001,080 sq ft1,019Off-plan

Units ending 01 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
250116 Jul 2026AED 1,325,0001,078 sq ft1,229Resale
10017 Jul 2025AED 1,400,0001,080 sq ft1,296Resale
50119 May 2025AED 1,300,0001,080 sq ft1,204Resale
130124 Feb 2025AED 1,425,0001,080 sq ft1,319Resale
160124 Feb 2025AED 1,450,0001,080 sq ft1,343Resale
90120 Feb 2025AED 1,430,0001,080 sq ft1,324Resale
100119 Feb 2025AED 1,200,0001,080 sq ft1,111Resale
270116 Jan 2025AED 1,550,0001,078 sq ft1,438Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Binghatti Venus

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
250116 Jul 2026AED 1,325,0001,078 sq ft1,229Resale
10017 Jul 2025AED 1,400,0001,080 sq ft1,296Resale
50119 May 2025AED 1,300,0001,080 sq ft1,204Resale
130124 Feb 2025AED 1,425,0001,080 sq ft1,319Resale
160124 Feb 2025AED 1,450,0001,080 sq ft1,343Resale
90120 Feb 2025AED 1,430,0001,080 sq ft1,324Resale
100119 Feb 2025AED 1,200,0001,080 sq ft1,111Resale
270116 Jan 2025AED 1,550,0001,078 sq ft1,438Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 11 resale sales of units ending 01 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,319). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,080 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,225 to AED 1,343 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 9 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 601 at Binghatti Venus worth?

About AED 1,425,000 (range AED 1,323,000 to AED 1,450,000), based on AED 1,319 per sq ft from registered sales up to 9 Oct 2026.

When did unit 601 last sell?

25 Sep 2023, for AED 1,100,000 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 601 make?

A 2 bed in Binghatti Venus rents for about AED 104,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Binghatti VenusAll sales in Binghatti Venus

Unit 507 · Unit 602