Unit 1508, Elitz by Danube Building 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1508 at Elitz by Danube Building 1 is a 2 bed of 1,056 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,456,000 on 10 Apr 2023. At AED 1,439 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,520,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,520,000AED 1,500,000 to AED 1,696,000
Last saleAED 1,456,00010 Apr 2023 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+4.4%Building trend alone: AED 1,506,248
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,056 sq ft
Floor15 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingElitz by Danube Building 1 by Danube Properties, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1508

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10 Apr 2023AED 1,456,0001,056 sq ft1,379Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
70824 Sep 2026AED 1,520,0001,056 sq ft1,439Off-plan
250813 Jul 2026AED 1,177,7041,056 sq ft1,115Off-plan
260828 Oct 2025AED 1,710,0001,056 sq ft1,619Off-plan
90828 Mar 2025AED 1,500,0001,056 sq ft1,420Off-plan
20817 Nov 2024AED 1,126,000701 sq ft1,606Off-plan
220828 Aug 2024AED 1,478,0001,056 sq ft1,400Off-plan
23084 Jun 2024AED 1,343,5781,056 sq ft1,272Off-plan
70811 Sep 2023AED 1,431,0001,056 sq ft1,355Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Elitz by Danube Building 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
70824 Sep 2026AED 1,520,0001,056 sq ft1,439Off-plan
250813 Jul 2026AED 1,177,7041,056 sq ft1,115Off-plan
260828 Oct 2025AED 1,710,0001,056 sq ft1,619Off-plan
370718 Jun 2025AED 1,545,0001,055 sq ft1,464Off-plan
30519 Apr 2025AED 1,701,0001,067 sq ft1,594Off-plan
20516 Apr 2025AED 1,664,0401,067 sq ft1,560Off-plan
90828 Mar 2025AED 1,500,0001,056 sq ft1,420Off-plan
220828 Aug 2024AED 1,478,0001,056 sq ft1,400Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,439). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,056 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,420 to AED 1,606 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,506,248. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 19 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1508 at Elitz by Danube Building 1 worth?

About AED 1,520,000 (range AED 1,500,000 to AED 1,696,000), based on AED 1,439 per sq ft from registered sales up to 19 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1508 last sell?

10 Apr 2023, for AED 1,456,000 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Elitz by Danube Building 1All sales in Elitz by Danube Building 1

Unit 1507 · Unit 1509