Unit 1507, Havelock Heights: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1507 at Havelock Heights is a 2 bed of 1,122 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,503,500 on 9 Apr 2025. At AED 1,340 per sq ft, from 11 sales of units ending 07 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,504,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,504,000AED 1,468,000 to AED 1,550,000
Last saleAED 1,503,5009 Apr 2025 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+0.0%Building trend alone: AED 1,582,318
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,122 sq ft
Floor15 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 07: units ending 07 share the same layout and view
BuildingHavelock Heights by AA & HMB Real Estate Development, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1507

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
9 Apr 2025AED 1,503,5001,122 sq ft1,340Off-plan

Units ending 07 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
13072 Apr 2026AED 1,450,0001,122 sq ft1,292Off-plan
110712 Mar 2026AED 1,550,0001,122 sq ft1,381Off-plan
4075 Mar 2026AED 1,600,0001,122 sq ft1,426Off-plan
120720 Feb 2026AED 1,550,0001,122 sq ft1,381Off-plan
6077 Oct 2025AED 1,380,0001,122 sq ft1,230Off-plan
140728 Apr 2025AED 1,504,0001,122 sq ft1,340Off-plan
30723 Apr 2025AED 717,750372 sq ft1,929Off-plan
160710 Apr 2025AED 1,503,5001,122 sq ft1,340Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Havelock Heights

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
100319 Aug 2026AED 1,500,0001,119 sq ft1,340Off-plan
13072 Apr 2026AED 1,450,0001,122 sq ft1,292Off-plan
110712 Mar 2026AED 1,550,0001,122 sq ft1,381Off-plan
15036 Mar 2026AED 1,584,0001,119 sq ft1,416Off-plan
4075 Mar 2026AED 1,600,0001,122 sq ft1,426Off-plan
14035 Mar 2026AED 1,600,0001,119 sq ft1,430Off-plan
120720 Feb 2026AED 1,550,0001,122 sq ft1,381Off-plan
6077 Oct 2025AED 1,380,0001,122 sq ft1,230Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 11 resale sales of units ending 07 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,340). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,122 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,308 to AED 1,381 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,582,318. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 24 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1507 at Havelock Heights worth?

About AED 1,504,000 (range AED 1,468,000 to AED 1,550,000), based on AED 1,340 per sq ft from registered sales up to 24 Sep 2026.

When did unit 1507 last sell?

9 Apr 2025, for AED 1,503,500 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Havelock HeightsAll sales in Havelock Heights

Unit 1506 · Unit 1508