Unit 415, La Riviera Azure: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 415 at La Riviera Azure is a 1 bed of 1,070 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,180,000 on 12 Nov 2025. At AED 1,028 per sq ft, from 5 sales in the building in the last 12 months (1 bed), it is worth about AED 1,100,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,100,000AED 1,057,000 to AED 1,160,000
Last saleAED 1,180,00012 Nov 2025 · Resale
Change since last sale-6.8%Building trend alone: AED 1,193,884
Rent (median asking, 1 bed)AED 79,999Gross yield 7.3%
Bedrooms1 bed
Size1,070 sq ft
Floor4 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 15: units ending 15 share the same layout and view
BuildingLa Riviera Azure by Riviera Azure Properties Development, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 415

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
12 Nov 2025AED 1,180,0001,070 sq ft1,103Resale
4 Jan 2022AED 750,6301,070 sq ft702Off-plan

Units ending 15 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
11528 Dec 2023AED 1,050,000946 sq ft1,110Resale
31518 May 2023AED 860,000949 sq ft906Resale
21525 Oct 2022AED 830,060950 sq ft874Resale
1157 Mar 2022AED 760,480946 sq ft804Off-plan
31523 Feb 2022AED 753,000949 sq ft793Off-plan

Latest 1 bed sales in La Riviera Azure

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
3032 Apr 2026AED 825,000943 sq ft875Resale
10513 Jan 2026AED 980,000992 sq ft988Resale
21618 Dec 2025AED 1,100,0001,070 sq ft1,028Resale
31614 Nov 2025AED 1,160,0001,070 sq ft1,084Resale
10622 May 2025AED 1,010,000992 sq ft1,018Resale
2203 Mar 2025AED 850,000801 sq ft1,061Resale
21927 Feb 2025AED 900,000884 sq ft1,018Resale
4036 Dec 2024AED 1,150,000942 sq ft1,221Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 sales in La Riviera Azure in the last 12 months (1 bed), worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,028). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,070 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 988 to AED 1,084 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,193,884. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 19 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 415 at La Riviera Azure worth?

About AED 1,100,000 (range AED 1,057,000 to AED 1,160,000), based on AED 1,028 per sq ft from registered sales up to 19 Oct 2026.

When did unit 415 last sell?

12 Nov 2025, for AED 1,180,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 415 make?

A 1 bed in La Riviera Azure rents for about AED 79,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for La Riviera AzureAll sales in La Riviera Azure

Unit 414 · Unit 416