Unit 20, Mulberry Park: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 20 at Mulberry Park is a 3 bed of 1,400 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,825,000 on 3 May 2024. At AED 1,821 per sq ft, from 5 sales in the building in the last 12 months (3 bed), it is worth about AED 2,550,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,550,000AED 2,500,000 to AED 2,850,000
Last saleAED 2,825,0003 May 2024 · Resale
Change since last sale-9.7% 
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,400 sq ft
BuildingMulberry Park by AB Properties, handed over 2011
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 20

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
3 May 2024AED 2,825,0001,400 sq ft2,018Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in Mulberry Park

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
1017 Aug 2026AED 2,500,0001,400 sq ft1,786Resale
123 Feb 2026AED 2,550,0001,400 sq ft1,821Resale
2519 Nov 2025AED 3,100,0002,501 sq ft1,240Resale
1325 Oct 2025AED 2,950,0001,400 sq ft2,107Resale
2322 Oct 2025AED 2,850,0001,400 sq ft2,036Resale
13 Jun 2025AED 3,150,0003,068 sq ft1,027Resale
918 Mar 2025AED 2,750,0001,400 sq ft1,964Resale
145 Feb 2025AED 2,780,0001,400 sq ft1,986Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 sales in Mulberry Park in the last 12 months (3 bed), worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,821). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,400 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,786 to AED 2,036 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 17 Aug 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 20 at Mulberry Park worth?

About AED 2,550,000 (range AED 2,500,000 to AED 2,850,000), based on AED 1,821 per sq ft from registered sales up to 17 Aug 2026.

When did unit 20 last sell?

3 May 2024, for AED 2,825,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Mulberry ParkAll sales in Mulberry Park

Unit 19 · Unit 21