Unit 1204, Reef Residence: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1204 at Reef Residence is a 2 bed of 1,537 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,450,000 on 22 Oct 2024. At AED 1,028 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,580,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,580,000AED 1,450,000 to AED 1,635,000
Last saleAED 1,450,00022 Oct 2024 · Resale
Change since last sale+9.0%Building trend alone: AED 1,539,233
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 124,999Gross yield 7.9%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,537 sq ft
Floor12 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingReef Residence by Reef Real Estate Investment Co., handed over 2017
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 1204

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22 Oct 2024AED 1,450,0001,537 sq ft943Resale

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14041 Sep 2026AED 1,635,0001,537 sq ft1,064Resale
260423 Jul 2026AED 1,580,0001,537 sq ft1,028Resale
5042 Jun 2026AED 1,450,0001,537 sq ft943Resale
34042 Jun 2025AED 1,650,0001,537 sq ft1,074Resale
18046 Aug 2024AED 1,500,0001,537 sq ft976Resale
50415 Jul 2024AED 1,200,0001,537 sq ft781Resale
60411 Jun 2024AED 1,350,0001,537 sq ft878Resale
26041 Feb 2024AED 1,330,0001,537 sq ft865Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Reef Residence

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14041 Sep 2026AED 1,635,0001,537 sq ft1,064Resale
260423 Jul 2026AED 1,580,0001,537 sq ft1,028Resale
5042 Jun 2026AED 1,450,0001,537 sq ft943Resale
29101 Jun 2026AED 2,000,0001,481 sq ft1,350Resale
7101 Jun 2026AED 1,350,0001,481 sq ft912Resale
341020 May 2026AED 1,375,0001,481 sq ft928Resale
71015 Jan 2026AED 1,200,0001,481 sq ft810Resale
291025 Sep 2025AED 1,700,0001,481 sq ft1,148Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,028). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,537 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 943 to AED 1,064 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,539,233. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 8 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1204 at Reef Residence worth?

About AED 1,580,000 (range AED 1,450,000 to AED 1,635,000), based on AED 1,028 per sq ft from registered sales up to 8 Sep 2026.

When did unit 1204 last sell?

22 Oct 2024, for AED 1,450,000 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 1204 make?

A 2 bed in Reef Residence rents for about AED 124,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.9% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Reef ResidenceAll sales in Reef Residence

Unit 1202 · Unit 1205