Unit 2910, Reef Residence: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2910 at Reef Residence is a 2 bed of 1,481 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,000,000 on 1 Jun 2026. At AED 928 per sq ft, from 7 sales of units ending 10 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,375,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,375,000AED 1,350,000 to AED 1,600,000
Last saleAED 2,000,0001 Jun 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-31.3%Building trend alone: AED 1,995,202
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 124,999Gross yield 9.1%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,481 sq ft
Floor29 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 10: units ending 10 share the same layout and view
BuildingReef Residence by Reef Real Estate Investment Co., handed over 2017
Registered sales of this unit3

Every registered sale of unit 2910

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
1 Jun 2026AED 2,000,0001,481 sq ft1,350Resale
25 Sep 2025AED 1,700,0001,481 sq ft1,148Resale
1 Feb 2024AED 1,200,0001,481 sq ft810Resale

Units ending 10 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
7101 Jun 2026AED 1,350,0001,481 sq ft912Resale
341020 May 2026AED 1,375,0001,481 sq ft928Resale
71015 Jan 2026AED 1,200,0001,481 sq ft810Resale
71010 Oct 2024AED 1,500,0001,481 sq ft1,013Resale
201016 Sep 2024AED 1,350,0001,481 sq ft912Resale
14101 Aug 2024AED 1,400,0001,481 sq ft945Resale
221031 Jul 2024AED 1,450,0001,481 sq ft979Resale
211026 Jul 2024AED 1,350,0001,481 sq ft912Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Reef Residence

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14041 Sep 2026AED 1,635,0001,537 sq ft1,064Resale
260423 Jul 2026AED 1,580,0001,537 sq ft1,028Resale
5042 Jun 2026AED 1,450,0001,537 sq ft943Resale
7101 Jun 2026AED 1,350,0001,481 sq ft912Resale
341020 May 2026AED 1,375,0001,481 sq ft928Resale
71015 Jan 2026AED 1,200,0001,481 sq ft810Resale
34042 Jun 2025AED 1,650,0001,537 sq ft1,074Resale
120422 Oct 2024AED 1,450,0001,537 sq ft943Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 7 resale sales of units ending 10 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 928). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,481 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 912 to AED 1,080 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,995,202. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 8 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2910 at Reef Residence worth?

About AED 1,375,000 (range AED 1,350,000 to AED 1,600,000), based on AED 928 per sq ft from registered sales up to 8 Sep 2026.

When did unit 2910 last sell?

1 Jun 2026, for AED 2,000,000 (resale). It has 3 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2910 make?

A 2 bed in Reef Residence rents for about AED 124,999 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 9.1% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Reef ResidenceAll sales in Reef Residence

Unit 2906 · Unit 3102