Unit 808, Samana Waves 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 808 at Samana Waves 1 is a 2 bed of 1,080 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,227,500 on 31 Oct 2022. At AED 1,296 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 08 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,400,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,400,000AED 800,000 to AED 1,508,000
Last saleAED 1,227,50031 Oct 2022 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+14.1%Building trend alone: AED 1,355,773
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,080 sq ft
Floor8 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 08: units ending 08 share the same layout and view
BuildingSamana Waves 1 by Samana Developers, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 808

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31 Oct 2022AED 1,227,5001,080 sq ft1,137Off-plan

Units ending 08 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
160821 Aug 2026AED 1,610,2001,080 sq ft1,491Off-plan
3083 Apr 2026AED 800,0001,080 sq ft741Off-plan
5083 Apr 2026AED 800,0001,080 sq ft741Off-plan
40828 Oct 2025AED 1,400,0001,080 sq ft1,296Off-plan
70815 Sep 2025AED 1,007,000721 sq ft1,397Off-plan
90822 Sep 2023AED 1,490,3601,080 sq ft1,380Off-plan
170826 Jun 2023AED 1,187,500997 sq ft1,191Off-plan
50827 Mar 2023AED 673,6951,080 sq ft624Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Samana Waves 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
170317 Sep 2026AED 2,265,7501,913 sq ft1,184Off-plan
16104 Sep 2026AED 1,649,0001,083 sq ft1,523Off-plan
160821 Aug 2026AED 1,610,2001,080 sq ft1,491Off-plan
3083 Apr 2026AED 800,0001,080 sq ft741Off-plan
4103 Apr 2026AED 800,0001,083 sq ft739Off-plan
5083 Apr 2026AED 800,0001,080 sq ft741Off-plan
170212 Jan 2026AED 1,930,3001,910 sq ft1,011Off-plan
190325 Dec 2025AED 2,361,3951,854 sq ft1,274Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 08 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,296). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,080 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 741 to AED 1,397 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,355,773. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 5 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 808 at Samana Waves 1 worth?

About AED 1,400,000 (range AED 800,000 to AED 1,508,000), based on AED 1,296 per sq ft from registered sales up to 5 Oct 2026.

When did unit 808 last sell?

31 Oct 2022, for AED 1,227,500 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Samana Waves 1All sales in Samana Waves 1

Unit 807 · Unit 809