Unit 1402, The Cove Building 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 1402 at The Cove Building 1 is a 3 bed of 1,840 sq ft. It last sold for AED 3,500,000 on 24 Feb 2023. At AED 2,609 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 02 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 4,800,000 today.

Value todayAED 4,800,000AED 4,000,000 to AED 4,800,000
Last saleAED 3,500,00024 Feb 2023 · Resale
Change since last sale+37.1%Building trend alone: AED 3,936,645
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 300,000Gross yield 6.3%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,840 sq ft
Floor14 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 02: units ending 02 share the same layout and view
BuildingThe Cove Building 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 1402

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
24 Feb 2023AED 3,500,0001,840 sq ft1,902Resale
2 Sep 2022AED 4,185,8881,840 sq ft2,275Resale

Units ending 02 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
200218 Jun 2026AED 12,000,0004,136 sq ft2,901Resale
10218 Dec 2025AED 3,700,0001,840 sq ft2,011Resale
70225 Jul 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
60212 Jun 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
40228 Apr 2025AED 4,000,0001,840 sq ft2,174Resale
100219 Aug 2024AED 3,800,0001,841 sq ft2,064Resale
150215 Jan 2024AED 4,300,0001,840 sq ft2,337Resale
16027 Jul 2023AED 4,633,8881,840 sq ft2,518Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in The Cove Building 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10218 Dec 2025AED 3,700,0001,840 sq ft2,011Resale
4038 Nov 2025AED 4,500,0001,839 sq ft2,447Resale
70225 Jul 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
60212 Jun 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
40228 Apr 2025AED 4,000,0001,840 sq ft2,174Resale
100219 Aug 2024AED 3,800,0001,841 sq ft2,064Resale
G0327 Feb 2024AED 4,240,0001,839 sq ft2,306Resale
150215 Jan 2024AED 4,300,0001,840 sq ft2,337Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 02 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,609). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,840 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,174 to AED 2,609 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 3,936,645. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 13 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 1402 at The Cove Building 1 worth?

About AED 4,800,000 (range AED 4,000,000 to AED 4,800,000), based on AED 2,609 per sq ft from registered sales up to 13 Oct 2026.

When did unit 1402 last sell?

24 Feb 2023, for AED 3,500,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 1402 make?

A 3 bed in The Cove Building 1 rents for about AED 300,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for The Cove Building 1All sales in The Cove Building 1

Unit 1401 · Unit 1403