Unit 902, The Cove Building 1: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 902 at The Cove Building 1 is a 3 bed of 1,840 sq ft. It last sold for AED 4,187,430 on 7 Mar 2022. At AED 2,609 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 02 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 4,800,000 today.

Value todayAED 4,800,000AED 4,000,000 to AED 4,800,000
Last saleAED 4,187,4307 Mar 2022 · Resale
Change since last sale+14.6%Building trend alone: AED 4,484,233
Rent (median asking, 3 bed)AED 300,000Gross yield 6.3%
Bedrooms3 bed
Size1,840 sq ft
Floor9 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 02: units ending 02 share the same layout and view
BuildingThe Cove Building 1 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2022
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 902

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
7 Mar 2022AED 4,187,4301,840 sq ft2,276Resale

Units ending 02 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
200218 Jun 2026AED 12,000,0004,136 sq ft2,901Resale
10218 Dec 2025AED 3,700,0001,840 sq ft2,011Resale
70225 Jul 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
60212 Jun 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
40228 Apr 2025AED 4,000,0001,840 sq ft2,174Resale
100219 Aug 2024AED 3,800,0001,841 sq ft2,064Resale
150215 Jan 2024AED 4,300,0001,840 sq ft2,337Resale
16027 Jul 2023AED 4,633,8881,840 sq ft2,518Resale

Latest 3 bed sales in The Cove Building 1

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10218 Dec 2025AED 3,700,0001,840 sq ft2,011Resale
4038 Nov 2025AED 4,500,0001,839 sq ft2,447Resale
70225 Jul 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
60212 Jun 2025AED 4,800,0001,840 sq ft2,609Resale
40228 Apr 2025AED 4,000,0001,840 sq ft2,174Resale
100219 Aug 2024AED 3,800,0001,841 sq ft2,064Resale
G0327 Feb 2024AED 4,240,0001,839 sq ft2,306Resale
150215 Jan 2024AED 4,300,0001,840 sq ft2,337Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 02 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,609). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,840 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 2,174 to AED 2,609 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 4,484,233. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 13 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 902 at The Cove Building 1 worth?

About AED 4,800,000 (range AED 4,000,000 to AED 4,800,000), based on AED 2,609 per sq ft from registered sales up to 13 Oct 2026.

When did unit 902 last sell?

7 Mar 2022, for AED 4,187,430 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 902 make?

A 3 bed in The Cove Building 1 rents for about AED 300,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.3% on the estimate.

Sales alert for The Cove Building 1All sales in The Cove Building 1

Unit 807 · Unit 903