Community · Dubai · Freehold

Downtown Jebel Ali

Towers on both banks of the Dubai Water Canal, next to Downtown Dubai. Offices, homes and hotel apartments on the same streets.

45
buildings
2,020
sales in 12 months
AED 1,613
per sq ft, 12 months +10.7% like for like (finished)
8.9%
gross rental yield
Home › Downtown Jebel Ali › Collections

Downtown Jebel Ali collections: the tower groups, prices and sales

Executive Towers, Bay Square, Peninsula and the other named groups of towers in Downtown Jebel Ali, side by side.

Checked 11 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Downtown Jebel Ali collections compared

Downtown Jebel Ali has no numbered districts. Its towers come in 18 named collections of two or more towers, from Executive Towers (26 towers) down. Peninsula had the most sales in 12 months (582). The highest price per sq ft is in Canal Crown (AED 2,884) and the lowest in Bay Square (AED 1,210).

18collections of 2 or more towers
85towers in a collection
252towers on their own
6,143apartment sales in 12 months, all Downtown Jebel Ali
CollectionTowersCompletedOff-planPer sq ft, 12 monthsSales, 12 monthsFor sale nowYield
Executive TowersDubai Properties26250AED 1,47816485.7%
Bay SquareDubai Properties13130AED 1,21037115.9%
PeninsulaSelect Group660AED 2,5955822346.1%
Al Habtoor CityAl Habtoor Group431AED 1,885270414.6%
Aykon CityDAMAC Properties422AED 1,860220766.2%
Binghatti SkyriseBinghatti Developers413AED 2,40233903.6%
Damac Towers by ParamountDAMAC Properties440AED 1,446152127.0%
Capital BayDAMAC Properties330AED 1,3093497.4%
Executive BayDAMAC Properties330AED 1,43213159.0%
15 NorthsideSelect Group220AED 2,4613096.0%
Canal CrownDAMAC Properties202AED 2,8842903.9%
Damac Maison PriveDAMAC Properties220AED 1,98993345.3%
J ONEDurar Group / RKM220AED 2,59822263.9%
Regent ResidencesSankari Properties211–10–
Royal Regency SuitesAl Seeb Real Estate Development202AED 2,4555805.6%
Safeer TowersAl Seeb Real Estate Development220AED 1,4232856.7%
The AtriaDeyaar Development220AED 1,5641816.0%
The SterlingOmniyat220AED 2,22242355.9%

Select a column heading to sort. A collection is a group of towers that share a name or a master project, such as Executive Towers or Bay Square. The other towers in Downtown Jebel Ali stand on their own; see every tower.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale records for Downtown Jebel Ali apartments, 12 months to 10 October 2026, as built into BUY DUBAI. Rents and homes for sale: adverts read on 7 October 2026.

Collection by collection

Executive Towers

26 towers · 164 sales in 12 months · AED 1,478 per sq ft · 8 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Executive Tower BCompletedAED 1,306325.3%
Executive Tower MCompletedAED 1,481305.9%
Executive Tower JCompletedAED 1,485215.7%
Executive Tower CCompletedAED 1,361165.8%
Executive Tower GCompletedAED 1,620126.0%
Executive Tower HCompletedAED 1,896114.6%
Executive Tower FCompletedAED 1,446116.1%
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 1CompletedAED 1,480105.6%
Executive Tower KCompletedAED 1,62195.6%
Executive Tower ECompletedAED 1,51396.8%
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 15Completed–13.9%
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 10Completed–1–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 2Completed–1–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 3Completed–0–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 5Completed–0–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 4Completed–0–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 16Completed–0–
Executive Towers, Plaza Boutique 7Completed–0–
Executive Tower D (Aspect Tower)––0–
Executive Tower LCompleted–05.5%
Executive Tower VillasCompleted–0–
Plaza Boutique 8Completed–0–
Plaza Boutique 11Completed–0–
Taj HotelCompleted–0–
Plaza Boutique 9Completed–0–
Plaza Boutique 14Completed–0–

Bay Square

13 towers · 37 sales in 12 months · AED 1,210 per sq ft · 11 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Bay Square Building 9CompletedAED 1,490206.2%
Bay Square Building 8Completed–76.2%
Bay Square Building 13Completed–34.6%
Bay Square Building 11Completed–35.9%
Bay Square Building 2Completed–1–
Bay Square Building 6Completed–17.2%
Bay Square Building 10Completed–16.8%
Bay Square Building 12Completed–1–
Bay Square Building 3Completed–05.2%
Bay Square Building 7Completed–04.3%
Bay Square Building 1Completed–03.7%
Bay Square Building 4Completed–0–
Bay Square Building 5Completed–0–

Peninsula

6 towers · 582 sales in 12 months · AED 2,595 per sq ft · 234 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Peninsula FourCompletedAED 2,5522176.3%
Peninsula ThreeCompletedAED 2,6781586.0%
Peninsula TwoCompletedAED 2,589745.8%
Peninsula OneCompletedAED 2,846736.7%
Peninsula FiveCompletedAED 2,625526.1%
Peninsula, Jumeirah Living Downtown Jebel AliCompletedAED 3,7848–

Al Habtoor City

4 towers · 270 sales in 12 months · AED 1,885 per sq ft · 41 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Al Habtoor TowerOff-planAED 2,7301993.3%
Al Habtoor City, Noura TowerCompletedAED 1,811445.5%
Al Habtoor City, AmnaCompletedAED 1,820234.9%
Al Habtoor City, MeeraCompletedAED 2,04044.3%

Aykon City

4 towers · 220 sales in 12 months · AED 1,860 per sq ft · 76 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Aykon City Tower BCompletedAED 1,5371028.6%
Aykon City Tower CCompletedAED 1,801687.5%
Aykon City Tower DOff-planAED 2,784354.4%
Aykon City Tower AOff-planAED 2,523155.0%

Binghatti Skyrise

4 towers · 339 sales in 12 months · AED 2,402 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Binghatti Skyrise Tower COff-planAED 2,8941233.5%
Binghatti Skyrise Tower AOff-planAED 2,9211113.8%
Binghatti Skyrise Tower BOff-planAED 2,9981053.6%
Binghatti Skyrise PodiumCompleted–0–

Damac Towers by Paramount

4 towers · 152 sales in 12 months · AED 1,446 per sq ft · 12 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower ACompletedAED 1,515436.2%
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower DCompletedAED 1,327437.2%
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower BCompletedAED 1,389346.8%
DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Tower CCompletedAED 1,642328.0%

Capital Bay

3 towers · 34 sales in 12 months · AED 1,309 per sq ft · 9 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Capital Bay Tower BCompletedAED 1,273216.9%
Capital Bay Tower ACompletedAED 1,345137.9%
Capital Bay PodiumCompleted–0–

Executive Bay

3 towers · 13 sales in 12 months · AED 1,432 per sq ft · 15 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Executive Bay ACompletedAED 1,432139.0%
Executive Bay BCompleted–0–
Executive Bay PodiumCompleted–0–

15 Northside

2 towers · 30 sales in 12 months · AED 2,461 per sq ft · 9 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
15 Northside Tower 1CompletedAED 2,606215.6%
15 Northside Tower 2CompletedAED 2,40096.5%

Canal Crown

2 towers · 29 sales in 12 months · AED 2,884 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Canal Crown 1Off-planAED 2,706153.8%
Canal Crown 2Off-planAED 2,595144.1%

Damac Maison Prive

2 towers · 93 sales in 12 months · AED 1,989 per sq ft · 34 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
DAMAC Maison Prive BCompletedAED 2,228515.4%
DAMAC Maison Prive ACompletedAED 2,282425.3%

J ONE

2 towers · 22 sales in 12 months · AED 2,598 per sq ft · 26 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
J ONE Tower ACompletedAED 1,775145.7%
J ONE Tower BCompletedAED 3,42182.0%

Regent Residences

2 towers · 1 sales in 12 months · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Regent Residences Dubai Sankari Place West TowerOff-plan–1–
Regent Residences Dubai Sankari Place East TowerCompleted–0–

Royal Regency Suites

2 towers · 58 sales in 12 months · AED 2,455 per sq ft · 0 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Royal Regency Suites Tower OneOff-planAED 2,262365.9%
Royal Regency Suites Tower TwoOff-planAED 1,772225.3%

Safeer Towers

2 towers · 28 sales in 12 months · AED 1,423 per sq ft · 5 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Safeer Tower 2CompletedAED 1,370156.3%
Safeer Tower 1CompletedAED 1,319137.1%

The Atria

2 towers · 18 sales in 12 months · AED 1,564 per sq ft · 1 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
Millennium AtriaCompletedAED 1,564186.2%
Atria ResidencesCompleted–05.7%

The Sterling

2 towers · 42 sales in 12 months · AED 2,222 per sq ft · 35 homes for sale now

TowerStatusPer sq ftSales, 12 monthsYield
The Sterling WestCompletedAED 1,990255.4%
The Sterling EastCompletedAED 2,388176.4%

Common questions

Does Downtown Jebel Ali have districts like JVC?

No. Downtown Jebel Ali is not split into numbered districts. Its towers are grouped by name or master project into 18 collections of two or more towers, such as Executive Towers and Bay Square.

Which Downtown Jebel Ali collection is the most expensive?

Canal Crown: AED 2,884 per sq ft, median of apartment sales in the 12 months to 10 October 2026.

Which Downtown Jebel Ali collection sells the most?

Peninsula: 582 sales in 12 months.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.