Unit 303, Meriden Beach Residences: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 303 at Meriden Beach Residences is a 2 bed of 1,218 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,690,482 on 19 May 2026. At AED 2,015 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 03 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 2,454,000 today.

Value todayAED 2,454,000AED 2,408,000 to AED 2,548,000
Last saleAED 2,690,48219 May 2026 · Off-plan
Change since last sale-8.8%Building trend alone: AED 2,690,482
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,218 sq ft
Floor3 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 03: units ending 03 share the same layout and view
BuildingMeriden Beach Residences by Green Horizon Developments, handed over 2028
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 303

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
19 May 2026AED 2,690,4821,218 sq ft2,209Off-plan

Units ending 03 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
40319 May 2026AED 2,666,7291,275 sq ft2,092Off-plan
70316 Mar 2026AED 2,454,0001,218 sq ft2,015Off-plan
50318 Feb 2026AED 2,408,0001,218 sq ft1,977Off-plan
20329 Jan 2026AED 2,403,0001,275 sq ft1,885Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Meriden Beach Residences

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10114 Jul 2026AED 2,789,8461,371 sq ft2,035Off-plan
60414 Jul 2026AED 2,698,0941,200 sq ft2,248Off-plan
4041 Jun 2026AED 2,499,2451,200 sq ft2,083Off-plan
7061 Jun 2026AED 3,356,9071,570 sq ft2,138Off-plan
5061 Jun 2026AED 2,525,0001,287 sq ft1,962Off-plan
5081 Jun 2026AED 2,335,3401,278 sq ft1,827Off-plan
40219 May 2026AED 2,725,9091,382 sq ft1,972Off-plan
40119 May 2026AED 2,735,3871,382 sq ft1,979Off-plan

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 03 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 2,015). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,218 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,977 to AED 2,092 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,690,482. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 14 Jul 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 303 at Meriden Beach Residences worth?

About AED 2,454,000 (range AED 2,408,000 to AED 2,548,000), based on AED 2,015 per sq ft from registered sales up to 14 Jul 2026.

When did unit 303 last sell?

19 May 2026, for AED 2,690,482 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

Sales alert for Meriden Beach ResidencesAll sales in Meriden Beach Residences

Unit 302 · Unit 306