Unit 611, Binghatti Emerald: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 611 at Binghatti Emerald is a 2 bed of 1,041 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,000,000 on 30 Nov 2023. At AED 1,411 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 11 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,469,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,469,000AED 1,400,000 to AED 1,485,000
Last saleAED 1,000,00030 Nov 2023 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+46.9% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 110,000Gross yield 7.5%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,041 sq ft
Floor6 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 11: units ending 11 share the same layout and view
BuildingBinghatti Emerald by Binghatti Developers, handed over 2024
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 611

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
30 Nov 2023AED 1,000,0001,041 sq ft961Off-plan

Units ending 11 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
101120 May 2026AED 1,300,0001,042 sq ft1,248Resale
51111 Mar 2026AED 1,530,0001,041 sq ft1,470Resale
41117 Sep 2025AED 1,400,0001,041 sq ft1,345Resale
121119 Jun 2025AED 1,470,0001,042 sq ft1,411Resale
71112 Dec 2024AED 1,485,0001,041 sq ft1,427Resale
13115 Sep 2024AED 1,245,0001,042 sq ft1,195Resale
5117 Jun 2024AED 1,270,0001,041 sq ft1,220Off-plan
101119 Apr 2024AED 1,200,0001,042 sq ft1,152Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Binghatti Emerald

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
92018 Jun 2026AED 1,300,0001,148 sq ft1,132Resale
10204 Jun 2026AED 1,350,0001,148 sq ft1,176Resale
122022 May 2026AED 1,450,0001,148 sq ft1,263Resale
101120 May 2026AED 1,300,0001,042 sq ft1,248Resale
51111 Mar 2026AED 1,530,0001,041 sq ft1,470Resale
41117 Sep 2025AED 1,400,0001,041 sq ft1,345Resale
1148 Jul 2025AED 1,420,0001,238 sq ft1,147Resale
121119 Jun 2025AED 1,470,0001,042 sq ft1,411Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 11 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,411). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,041 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,345 to AED 1,427 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 8 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 611 at Binghatti Emerald worth?

About AED 1,469,000 (range AED 1,400,000 to AED 1,485,000), based on AED 1,411 per sq ft from registered sales up to 8 Oct 2026.

When did unit 611 last sell?

30 Nov 2023, for AED 1,000,000 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 611 make?

A 2 bed in Binghatti Emerald rents for about AED 110,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 7.5% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Binghatti EmeraldAll sales in Binghatti Emerald

Unit 610 · Unit 612