Unit 2204, Hadley Heights: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2204 at Hadley Heights is a 2 bed of 1,276 sq ft. It last sold for AED 2,040,000 on 14 Feb 2026. At AED 1,371 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,750,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,750,000AED 1,732,000 to AED 1,900,000
Last saleAED 2,040,00014 Feb 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-14.2%Building trend alone: AED 2,040,000
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 116,500Gross yield 6.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,276 sq ft
Floor22 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingHadley Heights by LEOS Developments, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit2

Every registered sale of unit 2204

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
14 Feb 2026AED 2,040,0001,276 sq ft1,599Resale
4 Nov 2024AED 1,828,7551,276 sq ft1,433Off-plan

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140419 Aug 2026AED 1,550,0001,276 sq ft1,215Resale
180423 May 2026AED 1,900,0001,276 sq ft1,489Resale
10421 May 2026AED 1,420,8001,047 sq ft1,357Resale
9043 Feb 2026AED 1,750,0001,276 sq ft1,371Resale
170422 Jul 2025AED 1,457,4691,276 sq ft1,142Off-plan
180412 Mar 2025AED 1,572,5671,276 sq ft1,232Off-plan
4047 Feb 2025AED 1,650,0001,276 sq ft1,293Off-plan
21044 Nov 2024AED 1,821,4981,276 sq ft1,428Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Hadley Heights

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140419 Aug 2026AED 1,550,0001,276 sq ft1,215Resale
190610 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,422 sq ft1,195Resale
180423 May 2026AED 1,900,0001,276 sq ft1,489Resale
20063 Apr 2026AED 1,935,0551,422 sq ft1,361Resale
180513 Mar 2026AED 2,000,0001,423 sq ft1,405Resale
1015 Mar 2026AED 2,010,0001,535 sq ft1,309Resale
220618 Feb 2026AED 2,028,7481,422 sq ft1,427Resale
7065 Feb 2026AED 1,850,0001,422 sq ft1,301Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,371). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,276 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,357 to AED 1,489 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 2,040,000. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 23 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2204 at Hadley Heights worth?

About AED 1,750,000 (range AED 1,732,000 to AED 1,900,000), based on AED 1,371 per sq ft from registered sales up to 23 Sep 2026.

When did unit 2204 last sell?

14 Feb 2026, for AED 2,040,000 (resale). It has 2 registered sales.

What rent can unit 2204 make?

A 2 bed in Hadley Heights rents for about AED 116,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Hadley HeightsAll sales in Hadley Heights

Unit 2203 · Unit 2205