Unit 2006, Hadley Heights: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 2006 at Hadley Heights is a 2 bed of 1,422 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,935,055 on 3 Apr 2026. At AED 1,361 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 06 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,935,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,935,000AED 1,850,000 to AED 2,000,000
Last saleAED 1,935,0553 Apr 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-0.0%Building trend alone: AED 1,935,055
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 116,500Gross yield 6.0%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,422 sq ft
Floor20 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 06: units ending 06 share the same layout and view
BuildingHadley Heights by LEOS Developments, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 2006

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
3 Apr 2026AED 1,935,0551,422 sq ft1,361Resale

Units ending 06 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
190610 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,422 sq ft1,195Resale
220618 Feb 2026AED 2,028,7481,422 sq ft1,427Resale
7065 Feb 2026AED 1,850,0001,422 sq ft1,301Resale
14062 Feb 2026AED 2,000,0001,422 sq ft1,406Resale
60628 Aug 2025AED 1,725,0271,422 sq ft1,213Off-plan
130627 Jul 2025AED 1,830,0001,422 sq ft1,287Off-plan
170622 Jul 2025AED 1,616,8581,422 sq ft1,137Off-plan
10614 May 2025AED 1,224,512898 sq ft1,364Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Hadley Heights

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140419 Aug 2026AED 1,550,0001,276 sq ft1,215Resale
190610 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,422 sq ft1,195Resale
180423 May 2026AED 1,900,0001,276 sq ft1,489Resale
180513 Mar 2026AED 2,000,0001,423 sq ft1,405Resale
1015 Mar 2026AED 2,010,0001,535 sq ft1,309Resale
220618 Feb 2026AED 2,028,7481,422 sq ft1,427Resale
220414 Feb 2026AED 2,040,0001,276 sq ft1,599Resale
7065 Feb 2026AED 1,850,0001,422 sq ft1,301Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 06 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,361). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,422 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,301 to AED 1,406 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,935,055. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 23 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 2006 at Hadley Heights worth?

About AED 1,935,000 (range AED 1,850,000 to AED 2,000,000), based on AED 1,361 per sq ft from registered sales up to 23 Sep 2026.

When did unit 2006 last sell?

3 Apr 2026, for AED 1,935,055 (resale). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 2006 make?

A 2 bed in Hadley Heights rents for about AED 116,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.0% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Hadley HeightsAll sales in Hadley Heights

Unit 2005 · Unit 2007