Unit 811, Marwa Heights: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 811 at Marwa Heights is a 2 bed of 1,655 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,488,292 on 22 Feb 2023. At AED 1,088 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 11 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,800,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,800,000AED 1,665,000 to AED 1,820,000
Last saleAED 1,488,29222 Feb 2023 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+20.9% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 114,900Gross yield 6.4%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,655 sq ft
Floor8 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 11: units ending 11 share the same layout and view
BuildingMarwa Heights by New World Developments, handed over 2023
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 811

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
22 Feb 2023AED 1,488,2921,655 sq ft899Off-plan

Units ending 11 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31121 Jul 2026AED 1,500,0001,655 sq ft906Resale
11126 Aug 2025AED 2,050,0002,038 sq ft1,006Resale
71114 Apr 2025AED 1,840,0001,655 sq ft1,112Resale
91127 Dec 2024AED 1,820,0001,655 sq ft1,100Resale
61123 Dec 2024AED 1,800,0001,655 sq ft1,088Resale
11126 Sep 2023AED 1,731,0502,038 sq ft849Resale
21118 May 2023AED 1,488,2921,655 sq ft899Off-plan
41122 Feb 2023AED 1,488,2921,655 sq ft899Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Marwa Heights

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
31121 Jul 2026AED 1,500,0001,655 sq ft906Resale
8015 May 2026AED 1,250,0001,122 sq ft1,114Resale
4073 Dec 2025AED 1,000,0001,189 sq ft841Resale
80728 Nov 2025AED 1,525,0001,189 sq ft1,283Resale
70727 Nov 2025AED 1,380,0001,189 sq ft1,161Resale
11126 Aug 2025AED 2,050,0002,038 sq ft1,006Resale
71114 Apr 2025AED 1,840,0001,655 sq ft1,112Resale
40327 Feb 2025AED 1,520,0001,245 sq ft1,221Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 11 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,088). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,655 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,006 to AED 1,100 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 24 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 811 at Marwa Heights worth?

About AED 1,800,000 (range AED 1,665,000 to AED 1,820,000), based on AED 1,088 per sq ft from registered sales up to 24 Sep 2026.

When did unit 811 last sell?

22 Feb 2023, for AED 1,488,292 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 811 make?

A 2 bed in Marwa Heights rents for about AED 114,900 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.4% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Marwa HeightsAll sales in Marwa Heights

Unit 810 · Unit 812