Unit 804, Hadley Heights: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 804 at Hadley Heights is a 2 bed of 1,276 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,409,808 on 19 Aug 2024. At AED 1,371 per sq ft, from 5 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,750,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,750,000AED 1,732,000 to AED 1,900,000
Last saleAED 1,409,80819 Aug 2024 · Off-plan
Change since last sale+24.1% 
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 116,500Gross yield 6.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,276 sq ft
Floor8 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingHadley Heights by LEOS Developments, handed over 2026
Registered sales of this unit1

Every registered sale of unit 804

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
19 Aug 2024AED 1,409,8081,276 sq ft1,105Off-plan

Units ending 04 (same position, other floors)

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140419 Aug 2026AED 1,550,0001,276 sq ft1,215Resale
180423 May 2026AED 1,900,0001,276 sq ft1,489Resale
10421 May 2026AED 1,420,8001,047 sq ft1,357Resale
220414 Feb 2026AED 2,040,0001,276 sq ft1,599Resale
9043 Feb 2026AED 1,750,0001,276 sq ft1,371Resale
170422 Jul 2025AED 1,457,4691,276 sq ft1,142Off-plan
180412 Mar 2025AED 1,572,5671,276 sq ft1,232Off-plan
4047 Feb 2025AED 1,650,0001,276 sq ft1,293Off-plan

Latest 2 bed sales in Hadley Heights

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
140419 Aug 2026AED 1,550,0001,276 sq ft1,215Resale
190610 Aug 2026AED 1,700,0001,422 sq ft1,195Resale
180423 May 2026AED 1,900,0001,276 sq ft1,489Resale
20063 Apr 2026AED 1,935,0551,422 sq ft1,361Resale
180513 Mar 2026AED 2,000,0001,423 sq ft1,405Resale
1015 Mar 2026AED 2,010,0001,535 sq ft1,309Resale
220618 Feb 2026AED 2,028,7481,422 sq ft1,427Resale
220414 Feb 2026AED 2,040,0001,276 sq ft1,599Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 5 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,371). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,276 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,357 to AED 1,489 per sq ft). Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 23 Sep 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 804 at Hadley Heights worth?

About AED 1,750,000 (range AED 1,732,000 to AED 1,900,000), based on AED 1,371 per sq ft from registered sales up to 23 Sep 2026.

When did unit 804 last sell?

19 Aug 2024, for AED 1,409,808 (off-plan). It has 1 registered sale.

What rent can unit 804 make?

A 2 bed in Hadley Heights rents for about AED 116,500 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 6.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Hadley HeightsAll sales in Hadley Heights

Unit 803 · Unit 805