Home › Dubai Marina › Apartments for sale in Dubai Marina

Apartments for sale in Dubai Marina: what they really sell for

Prices paid for apartments in Dubai Marina, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026. Not asking prices.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

What apartments in Dubai Marina sell for

Apartments in Dubai Marina sold for a typical AED 2,400,000 (£491,803) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 1,525,705 and AED 3,500,000.

AED 2,400,000 (£491,803)Typical price, completed apartments
1,140 sq ftTypical size
AED 2,056Per sq ft, +16% in 12 months
5.0%Gross rental yield
496Sold in the last 90 days (+42 on the 90 before)

These are prices paid, not asking prices. Adverts ask more than homes sell for, so start your offer from the sale price, not the advert.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Marsa Dubai. It includes Dubai Harbour. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

What your budget buys

What you payIn poundsWhat it bought
AED 1,525,705£312,644A quarter of apartments sold for less
AED 2,400,000£491,803Half sold for less
AED 3,500,000£717,213Three quarters sold for less

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Where apartments sell most in Dubai Marina

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Bluewaters ResidencesAED 9,900,0005,6721,74289
Park IslandsAED 2,032,5002,01196260
Jumeirah GateAED 5,000,0003,8821,47545
Princess TowerAED 2,200,0001,6081,18543
Damac HeightsAED 2,852,8872,0301,41241
Elite ResidenceAED 1,808,9901,4381,32940
SilvereneAED 1,600,0002,39167040
Torch TowerAED 1,820,0001,4941,25840
BotanicaAED 1,400,0001,74771939

Open a building for every sale, the floor plans and what each unit is worth.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What it earns in rent

New leases for apartments here had a median rent of AED 120,000 a year (11,127 leases in 12 months). That is a gross yield of 5.0% on the typical price, before service charge, management and empty months.

Off-plan apartments in Dubai Marina sold for a typical AED 5,550,000 at AED 4,113 per sq ft (731 sales), +100% against completed. See off-plan in Dubai Marina.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Dubai Marina price by month

Dubai Marina flat prices by month9771,3231,6682,0142,360Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Dubai Marina completed flatsAll Dubai

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Other homes and pages

Questions

How much is an apartment in Dubai Marina?

A typical completed one sold for AED 2,400,000 (£491,803) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 1,525,705 and AED 3,500,000.

Are apartments in Dubai Marina going up in price?

Price per sq ft was AED 2,056, +16% on the 12 months before. 496 sold in the last 90 days against 454 in the 90 days before.

What rent does a apartment in Dubai Marina earn?

The median new lease was AED 120,000 a year, a gross yield of 5.0% on the typical price.

Which buildings in Dubai Marina sell the most apartments?

Bluewaters Residences (89 sales), Park Islands (60 sales), Jumeirah Gate (45 sales), in the last 12 months.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.