Home › Prices › Dubai Marina

Dubai Marina property prices

What homes in Dubai Marina sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Dubai Marina property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Dubai Marina sold for AED 1,720,000 (£352,459) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 2,056 per sq ft, +16% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 1,720,000 (£352,459)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 2,056Per sq ft, completed flats
+16%Change in 12 months
5.0%Gross rental yield, flats
2,225Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Marsa Dubai. It includes Dubai Harbour. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Dubai Marina price index, month by month

Dubai Marina flat prices per sq ft by month9771,3231,6682,0142,360Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Dubai MarinaAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 1,050,000 (£215,164)AED 800k – AED 1.39m466 sq ft2,420+8%5.9%187
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,720,000 (£352,459)AED 1.27m – AED 2.45m825 sq ft2,092+16%5.5%887
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 2,800,000 (£573,770)AED 2.09m – AED 3.88m1,361 sq ft2,009+16%5.2%709
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 4,750,000 (£973,361)AED 3.22m – AED 6.59m2,034 sq ft1,966+19%4.5%344

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 4,113 per sq ft (731 sales), +100% against completed flats. See off-plan in Dubai Marina.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Dubai Marina

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Bluewaters ResidencesAED 9,900,0005,6721,74289
Park IslandsAED 2,032,5002,01196260
Jumeirah GateAED 5,000,0003,8821,47545
Princess TowerAED 2,200,0001,6081,18543
Damac HeightsAED 2,852,8872,0301,41241
Elite ResidenceAED 1,808,9901,4381,32940
SilvereneAED 1,600,0002,39167040
Torch TowerAED 1,820,0001,4941,25840
BotanicaAED 1,400,0001,74771939

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Dubai Marina prices

How much is a flat in Dubai Marina?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 1,720,000 (£352,459) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 1,525,705 and AED 3,500,000.

Are Dubai Marina property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 2,056 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +16% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Dubai Marina give?

About 5.0% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 120,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.