Home › Dubai Marina › Studio apartments for sale in Dubai Marina

Studio apartments for sale in Dubai Marina: what they really sell for

Prices paid for studios in Dubai Marina, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026. Not asking prices.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

What studios in Dubai Marina sell for

Studio apartments in Dubai Marina sold for a typical AED 1,050,000 (£215,164) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 800,000 and AED 1,391,114.

AED 1,050,000 (£215,164)Typical price, completed studios
466 sq ftTypical size
AED 2,420Per sq ft, +8% in 12 months
5.9%Gross rental yield
31Sold in the last 90 days (−7 on the 90 before)

These are prices paid, not asking prices. Adverts ask more than homes sell for, so start your offer from the sale price, not the advert.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Marsa Dubai. It includes Dubai Harbour. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

What your budget buys

What you payIn poundsWhat it bought
AED 800,000£163,934A quarter of studios sold for less
AED 1,050,000£215,164Half sold for less
AED 1,391,114£285,064Three quarters sold for less

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Where studios sell most in Dubai Marina

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
BotanicaAED 535,0001,01248216
Tfg One HotelAED 1,066,6882,58741616
Sparkle TowersAED 1,027,5002,56740714
Dubai Marina MallAED 1,900,0003,48054013
Bay Central West & Central TowersAED 1,050,0002,35744512
Marina StarAED 1,629,7023,23249612
Studio OneAED 1,135,0002,96535810
SilvereneAED 1,385,0002,6255229
Five LuxeAED 3,426,4204,6097128

Open a building for every sale, the floor plans and what each unit is worth.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What it earns in rent

New leases for studios here had a median rent of AED 62,000 a year (764 leases in 12 months). That is a gross yield of 5.9% on the typical price, before service charge, management and empty months.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Dubai Marina price by month

Dubai Marina flat prices by month9771,3231,6682,0142,360Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Dubai Marina completed flatsAll Dubai

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Other homes and pages

Questions

How much does a studio in Dubai Marina cost?

A typical completed one sold for AED 1,050,000 (£215,164) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 800,000 and AED 1,391,114.

Are studios in Dubai Marina going up in price?

Price per sq ft was AED 2,420, +8% on the 12 months before. 31 sold in the last 90 days against 38 in the 90 days before.

What rent does a studio in Dubai Marina earn?

The median new lease was AED 62,000 a year, a gross yield of 5.9% on the typical price.

Which buildings in Dubai Marina sell the most studios?

Botanica (16 sales), Tfg One Hotel (16 sales), Sparkle Towers (14 sales), in the last 12 months.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.