Home › Dubai Marina › 3-bedroom apartments for sale in Dubai Marina

3-bedroom apartments for sale in Dubai Marina: what they really sell for

Prices paid for 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai Marina, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026. Not asking prices.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

What 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai Marina sell for

3-bedroom apartments in Dubai Marina sold for a typical AED 4,750,000 (£973,361) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 3,218,750 and AED 6,594,750.

AED 4,750,000 (£973,361)Typical price, completed 3-bedroom apartments
2,034 sq ftTypical size
AED 1,966Per sq ft, +19% in 12 months
4.5%Gross rental yield
69Sold in the last 90 days (+5 on the 90 before)

These are prices paid, not asking prices. Adverts ask more than homes sell for, so start your offer from the sale price, not the advert.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Marsa Dubai. It includes Dubai Harbour. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

What your budget buys

What you payIn poundsWhat it bought
AED 3,218,750£659,580A quarter of 3-bedroom apartments sold for less
AED 4,750,000£973,361Half sold for less
AED 6,594,750£1,351,383Three quarters sold for less

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Where 3-bedroom apartments sell most in Dubai Marina

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Bluewaters ResidencesAED 12,550,0006,0032,10034
Princess TowerAED 3,286,9001,6322,01411
23 MarinaAED 3,125,0001,3822,16110
Jumeirah GateAED 7,750,0004,1561,9249
Beach VistaAED 6,900,0003,4002,1309
Ocean HeightsAED 3,000,0001,7711,7449
Damac HeightsAED 3,650,0001,8981,9229
Marina PinnacleAED 1,829,6901,1581,6987
The Residences At Marina Gate 1AED 6,300,0003,2191,9576

Open a building for every sale, the floor plans and what each unit is worth.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What it earns in rent

New leases for 3-bedroom apartments here had a median rent of AED 215,000 a year (1,381 leases in 12 months). That is a gross yield of 4.5% on the typical price, before service charge, management and empty months.

Off-plan 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai Marina sold for a typical AED 11,577,000 at AED 4,700 per sq ft (131 sales), +139% against completed. See off-plan in Dubai Marina.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Dubai Marina price by month

Dubai Marina flat prices by month9771,3231,6682,0142,360Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Dubai Marina completed flatsAll Dubai

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Other homes and pages

Questions

How much does a 3-bedroom apartment in Dubai Marina cost?

A typical completed one sold for AED 4,750,000 (£973,361) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Half sold between AED 3,218,750 and AED 6,594,750.

Are 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai Marina going up in price?

Price per sq ft was AED 1,966, +19% on the 12 months before. 69 sold in the last 90 days against 64 in the 90 days before.

What rent does a 3-bedroom apartment in Dubai Marina earn?

The median new lease was AED 215,000 a year, a gross yield of 4.5% on the typical price.

Which buildings in Dubai Marina sell the most 3-bedroom apartments?

Bluewaters Residences (34 sales), Princess Tower (11 sales), 23 Marina (10 sales), in the last 12 months.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.