Unit 104, Urbana 3: what it sold for and what it is worth now

Unit 104 at Urbana 3 is a 2 bed of 1,217 sq ft. It last sold for AED 1,550,000 on 17 Feb 2026. At AED 1,233 per sq ft, from 9 sales of units ending 04 (same position in the tower), it is worth about AED 1,500,000 today.

Value todayAED 1,500,000AED 1,375,000 to AED 1,550,000
Last saleAED 1,550,00017 Feb 2026 · Resale
Change since last sale-3.2%Building trend alone: AED 1,550,046
Rent (median asking, 2 bed)AED 85,000Gross yield 5.7%
Bedrooms2 bed
Size1,217 sq ft
Floor1 (from the unit number)
Position in the towerStack 04: units ending 04 share the same layout and view
BuildingUrbana 3 by Emaar Properties, handed over 2020
Registered sales of this unit46

Every registered sale of unit 104

DatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
17 Feb 2026AED 1,550,0001,217 sq ft1,274Resale
25 Nov 2025AED 1,600,0001,217 sq ft1,315Resale
12 Sep 2025AED 1,500,0001,217 sq ft1,233Resale
12 Sep 2025AED 1,600,0001,217 sq ft1,315Resale
20 Jan 2025AED 1,350,0001,217 sq ft1,109Resale
23 Dec 2024AED 1,430,0001,217 sq ft1,175Resale
16 Dec 2024AED 1,375,0001,217 sq ft1,130Resale
20 Nov 2024AED 1,501,8881,217 sq ft1,234Resale
7 Nov 2024AED 1,150,0001,217 sq ft945Resale
30 Aug 2024AED 1,300,0001,217 sq ft1,068Resale
18 Jul 2024AED 1,250,0001,217 sq ft1,027Resale
12 Jul 2024AED 1,190,0001,217 sq ft978Resale
11 Jul 2024AED 1,100,0001,217 sq ft904Resale
17 May 2024AED 1,185,0001,217 sq ft974Resale
2 Apr 2024AED 1,100,0001,217 sq ft904Resale
28 Feb 2024AED 1,200,0001,217 sq ft986Resale
7 Nov 2023AED 1,000,0001,217 sq ft822Resale
28 Sep 2023AED 950,0001,217 sq ft781Resale
28 Sep 2023AED 775,0001,217 sq ft637Resale
18 Aug 2023AED 1,219,8881,217 sq ft1,002Resale
20 Jul 2023AED 1,236,8881,217 sq ft1,016Resale
6 Jul 2023AED 1,190,8881,217 sq ft979Resale
6 Jul 2023AED 1,219,8881,217 sq ft1,002Resale
12 Jun 2023AED 1,226,8881,217 sq ft1,008Resale
12 Apr 2023AED 1,219,8881,217 sq ft1,002Resale
3 Apr 2023AED 1,190,8881,217 sq ft979Resale
16 Mar 2023AED 800,0001,217 sq ft657Resale
2 Feb 2023AED 1,326,8881,217 sq ft1,090Resale
16 Jan 2023AED 1,236,8881,217 sq ft1,016Resale
11 Jan 2023AED 1,187,4121,217 sq ft976Resale
30 Nov 2022AED 1,171,6511,217 sq ft963Resale
30 Nov 2022AED 1,326,8881,217 sq ft1,090Resale
14 Nov 2022AED 1,236,8881,217 sq ft1,016Resale
3 Nov 2022AED 1,238,6941,217 sq ft1,018Resale
16 Aug 2022AED 1,171,0921,217 sq ft962Resale
15 Aug 2022AED 1,171,0921,217 sq ft962Resale
15 Sep 2021AED 1,182,8881,217 sq ft972Resale
18 Aug 2021AED 1,170,8881,217 sq ft962Resale
17 Aug 2021AED 1,160,8881,217 sq ft954Resale
28 Feb 2021AED 750,0001,217 sq ft616Resale
8 Dec 2020AED 1,101,8881,217 sq ft905Resale
8 Dec 2020AED 1,075,8881,217 sq ft884Resale
8 Dec 2020AED 1,063,8881,217 sq ft874Resale
24 Nov 2020AED 1,198,8881,217 sq ft985Resale
12 Oct 2020AED 1,063,8881,217 sq ft874Resale
1 Oct 2020AED 1,075,8881,217 sq ft884Resale

Latest 2 bed sales in Urbana 3

UnitDatePriceSizeAED/sq ftType
10316 Oct 2026AED 1,425,0001,157 sq ft1,232Resale
10214 Oct 2026AED 1,400,0001,157 sq ft1,210Resale
1017 Sep 2026AED 1,300,0001,217 sq ft1,068Resale
10110 Jul 2026AED 1,325,0001,217 sq ft1,089Resale
1018 May 2026AED 1,575,0001,217 sq ft1,294Resale
G036 Feb 2026AED 1,810,0001,626 sq ft1,113Resale
G022 Feb 2026AED 1,740,0001,711 sq ft1,017Resale
G0229 Jan 2026AED 1,800,0001,649 sq ft1,092Resale

How we worked out the value

We took the 9 resale sales of units ending 04 in the last 24 months, worked out the price per sq ft of each, and used the middle value (AED 1,233). We multiplied it by the size of this unit (1,217 sq ft). The range uses the middle half of those sales (AED 1,130 to AED 1,274 per sq ft). As a check, the last sale moved by the building's own price change since then gives AED 1,550,046. Floor, view, condition and upgrades can move the price either way. Sales data to 16 Oct 2026, from the Dubai Land Department register.

Questions

What is unit 104 at Urbana 3 worth?

About AED 1,500,000 (range AED 1,375,000 to AED 1,550,000), based on AED 1,233 per sq ft from registered sales up to 16 Oct 2026.

When did unit 104 last sell?

17 Feb 2026, for AED 1,550,000 (resale). It has 46 registered sales.

What rent can unit 104 make?

A 2 bed in Urbana 3 rents for about AED 85,000 a year (median asking rent). That is a gross yield of 5.7% on the estimate.

Sales alert for Urbana 3All sales in Urbana 3

Unit 103 · Unit G01