Home › Prices › Dubai Creek Harbour

Dubai Creek Harbour property prices

What homes in Dubai Creek Harbour sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Dubai Creek Harbour property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Dubai Creek Harbour sold for AED 1,715,000 (£351,434) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 2,321 per sq ft, +1% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 1,715,000 (£351,434)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 2,321Per sq ft, completed flats
+1%Change in 12 months
5.0%Gross rental yield, flats
1,046Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Khairan First. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Dubai Creek Harbour price index, month by month

Dubai Creek Harbour flat prices per sq ft by month9771,3671,7582,1492,540Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Dubai Creek HarbourAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,715,000 (£351,434)AED 1.60m – AED 1.85m722 sq ft2,319+2%5.8%357
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 2,650,000 (£543,033)AED 2.40m – AED 3.08m1,109 sq ft2,332+1%5.7%482
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 3,830,000 (£784,836)AED 3.45m – AED 4.50m1,654 sq ft2,290+0%5.7%197

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 2,617 per sq ft (2,692 sales), +13% against completed flats. See off-plan in Dubai Creek Harbour.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Dubai Creek Harbour

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
The GrandAED 3,255,0002,7311,28290
The Dubai Creek ResidencesAED 3,492,5002,1981,55666
Palace Residences - NorthAED 2,570,0002,6501,05560
Creek Beach - Canopy - MoorAED 2,400,0002,2811,02558
Creek RiseAED 2,550,0002,1751,10956
Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-MangroveAED 2,200,0002,2341,02152
Creek PalaceAED 3,077,0002,7731,05546
Harbour ViewsAED 2,638,1502,3411,18042
Creek EdgeAED 1,870,0002,41180741
Creek HorizonAED 2,400,0002,2251,12840

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Dubai Creek Harbour prices

How much is a flat in Dubai Creek Harbour?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 1,715,000 (£351,434) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 1,800,000 and AED 3,250,000.

Are Dubai Creek Harbour property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 2,321 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +1% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Dubai Creek Harbour give?

About 5.0% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 127,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.