Home › Prices › DAMAC Hills

DAMAC Hills property prices

What homes in DAMAC Hills sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

DAMAC Hills property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in DAMAC Hills sold for AED 975,000 (£199,795) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 1,335 per sq ft, +6% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 975,000 (£199,795)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 1,335Per sq ft, completed flats
+6%Change in 12 months
7.9%Gross rental yield, flats
469Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Al Hebiah Third. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

DAMAC Hills price index, month by month

DAMAC Hills flat prices per sq ft by month8341,0201,2061,3911,577Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

DAMAC HillsAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 575,000 (£117,828)AED 550k – AED 607k407 sq ft1,338+4%7.8%199
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 975,000 (£199,795)AED 745k – AED 1.08m730 sq ft1,365+9%7.2%191
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,800,000 (£368,852)AED 1.60m – AED 2.28m1,369 sq ft1,311+7%6.7%61

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 1,801 per sq ft (916 sales), +35% against completed flats. See off-plan in DAMAC Hills.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in DAMAC Hills

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Damac Hills - CarsonAED 570,0001,357407143
Damac Hills - Golf PromenadeAED 1,070,0001,23480550
Damac Hills - Golf VitaAED 660,0001,51043549
Damac Hills - Golf GateAED 1,040,0001,52363849
Damac Hills - ArtesiaAED 690,0001,27351945
Damac Hills - LoretoAED 1,050,0001,23381843
Damac Hills - OrchidAED 695,0001,24552417
Damac Hills - Golf HorizonAED 962,5001,26283216
Damac Hills - JasmineAED 1,080,0001,24080113
Damac Hills - Golf VistaAED 1,800,0001,2571,43213

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about DAMAC Hills prices

How much is a flat in DAMAC Hills?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 975,000 (£199,795) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 580,000 and AED 1,100,000.

Are DAMAC Hills property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 1,335 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +6% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does DAMAC Hills give?

About 7.9% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 55,200 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.