Home › Prices › Dubai Hills Estate

Dubai Hills Estate property prices

What homes in Dubai Hills Estate sold for, from Dubai Land Department sale records to 27 October 2026.

Checked 29 October 2026. Sources are listed under each section. This page gives information. It is not legal, tax or financial advice.

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“I price every home here from what actually sold in the same tower and layout, never from the asking price.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page

James is the human, licensed broker. Dalia, in the yellow bar, is the AI analyst.

Dubai Hills Estate property prices today

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat in Dubai Hills Estate sold for AED 1,500,000 (£307,377) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. Completed flats sold at AED 2,258 per sq ft, +7% on the year before. The Dubai median is AED 1,408.

AED 1,500,000 (£307,377)Typical completed 1-bedroom flat
AED 2,258Per sq ft, completed flats
+7%Change in 12 months
6.1%Gross rental yield, flats
798Completed flats sold in 12 months

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Area covered: the Dubai Land Department area Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid. Sales registered under a community name are placed by their project, or by their master project when the project is not on record.

Dubai Hills Estate price index, month by month

Dubai Hills Estate flat prices per sq ft by month9771,3811,7852,1892,594Jan 23Aug 23Mar 24Oct 24May 25Dec 25Jul 26

Dubai Hills EstateAll Dubai

Median AED per sq ft of completed flats. Months with fewer than 20 sales are left out.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Prices by size of home

HomeTypical priceMiddle half sold forTypical sizeAED / sq ftPrice change, 12 monthsGross yieldSales, 12 months
Studio apartmentsAED 800,000 (£163,934)AED 731k – AED 955k415 sq ft1,908+5%7.1%66
1-bedroom apartmentsAED 1,500,000 (£307,377)AED 1.30m – AED 1.67m668 sq ft2,225+3%6.0%349
2-bedroom apartmentsAED 2,406,828 (£493,202)AED 2.10m – AED 2.83m1,033 sq ft2,329−1%5.8%293
3-bedroom apartmentsAED 4,000,000 (£819,672)AED 3.58m – AED 4.85m1,612 sq ft2,539+19%6.2%89
Villas and townhousesAED 5,400,000 (£1,106,557)AED 4.53m – AED 6m2,859 sq ft2,175+9%5.3%134

Off-plan flats here sold at AED 2,452 per sq ft (1,362 sales), +9% against completed flats. See off-plan in Dubai Hills Estate.

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

Buildings that sell most in Dubai Hills Estate

BuildingTypical priceAED / sq ftTypical size, sq ftSales, 12 months
Park RidgeAED 2,180,0002,43499061
MAG EYE Phase 1AED 790,0001,75441655
Park Heights IiAED 1,950,0002,10895648
Park HorizonAED 1,888,5282,48893246
Park FieldAED 2,600,0002,63799243
Hills ParkAED 1,530,0002,18467341
Lime GardensAED 2,550,0002,67295541
MULBERRY at PARK HEIGHTSAED 3,475,0002,4701,36240
CollectiveAED 1,332,5002,37349038

Source: Dubai Land Department sale registrations (market sales, gifts and bulk deals left out) and new Ejari leases, 12 months to 27 October 2026. Medians. £ at the fixed rate £1 = AED 4.88 (the dirham is pegged to the US dollar). Asking prices are not used.

What to read next

Questions about Dubai Hills Estate prices

How much is a flat in Dubai Hills Estate?

A typical completed 1-bedroom flat sold for AED 1,500,000 (£307,377) in the 12 months to 27 October 2026. The middle half of completed flats sold between AED 1,400,000 and AED 2,574,797.

Are Dubai Hills Estate property prices going up?

Completed flats sold at AED 2,258 per sq ft in the last 12 months, +7% on the 12 months before. Across Dubai the change was +6%.

What rental yield does Dubai Hills Estate give?

About 6.1% gross for flats: the median new rent of AED 110,000 a year divided by the median price. Costs come off that.

Rental data (signed rents, renewals, asking against signed): RENT DUBAI, our sister site for tenants, from Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.